Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orland with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,6631,655
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,4597,742
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,1947,577
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,6467,858
ViennaAustria 1,7671,098
VitebskBelarus 1,486923
VassourasBrazil 10,6246,602
VicosaBrazil 10,4236,477
VitoriaBrazil 10,2876,392
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,7466,056
VarnaBulgaria 2,5621,592
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,2413,257
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8044,228
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,0483,758
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,0243,744
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 6,8674,267
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 6,9054,291
ValdiviaChile 13,5778,437
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,5128,396
VallenarChile 12,3947,702
ValparaisoChile 12,8277,971
VanguardiaColombia 9,2585,753
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,9126,159
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 719447
VestervigDenmark 774481
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,6514,754
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,5894,716
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,6094,728
VilsandiEstonia 882548
VaasaFinland 610379
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,467912
VeravalIndia 6,5094,045
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,4464,627
ValentiaIreland 1,7441,084
VeniceItaly 2,0311,262
VeronaItaly 2,0381,266
VicenzaItaly 2,0211,256
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,4101,498
ViterboItaly 2,3701,472
VolterraItaly 2,2591,404
VientianeLaos 8,3685,200
VarenaLithuania 1,349838
VilniusLithuania 1,334829
VeracruzMexico 8,8515,500
VlissingenNetherlands 1,408875
VaernesNorway 7144
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 206128
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,181734
VillarricaParaguay 11,4697,127
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,2581,403
VanavaraRussia 4,4222,748
VasileviciRussia 1,7301,075
Velikie LukiRussia 1,415879
VerhojanskRussia 4,7512,952
ViljujskRussia 4,7862,974
VitimRussia 4,8733,028
Vize IslandRussia 2,6851,668
VladivostokRussia 7,1064,416
VolgogradRussia 2,6731,661
VologdaRussia 1,6631,033
VoronezRussia 2,1811,355
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,0263,123
VytegraRussia 1,406874
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,4935,278
ValenciaSpain 2,7731,723
ValladolidSpain 2,6221,629
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,6581,652
VisbySweden 821510
VanTurkey 3,5812,226
ValleyUk 1,416880
VinnitsaUkraine 1,9711,225
Vacaville, CaUsa 7,8944,905
Valdez, AkUsa 5,9893,722
Valentine, NeUsa 6,6864,155
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,1574,448
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,5514,071
Vevay, InUsa 6,4263,993
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,3054,539
Victoria, TxUsa 7,9174,920
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,1893,846


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -