Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orland with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,0763,155
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,2013,232
JuninArgentina 12,5377,791
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,9426,799
JacobinaBrazil 9,3375,802
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,5665,323
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,7055,410
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,2316,358
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,5476,554
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,0693,771
JiuquanChina 6,0653,769
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,1995,716
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,6304,741
JimaniDominican Republic 7,7674,826
JoensuuFinland 1,007626
JokioinenFinland 786488
JyvskylFinland 821510
JakobshavnGreenland 2,6441,643
JulianehbGreenland 2,8111,747
JagdalpurIndia 7,2504,505
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,9806,823
JerusalemIsrael 3,9642,463
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,0465,621
JosNigeria 5,9863,720
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,114692
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,108689
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,6923,537
JhelumPakistan 5,5023,419
JiwaniPakistan 5,7003,542
JuliacaPeru 11,0516,867
JakutskRussia 5,1793,218
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,9341,823
JenisejskRussia 4,1652,588
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,4364,621
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,0454,378
JamestownSaint Helena 8,9515,562
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,1613,207
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,7783,590
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,1246,291
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,1771,974
JubaSudan 6,7794,212
JokkmokkSweden 576358
JönköpingSweden 703437
Jonkoping ASweden 704438
JendoubaTunisia 3,0271,881
JerbaTunisia 3,3182,062
JerseyUk 1,7601,093
JaltaUkraine 2,6351,638
Jackson, MsUsa 7,2724,519
Jackson, TnUsa 6,8954,285
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,0624,388
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,5264,056
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,9963,726
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,1063,794


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -