Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orland with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,4592,150
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,7442,326
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,5322,195
YaoundeCameroon 6,6594,138
YokoCameroon 6,4704,020
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,0693,150
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,2413,257
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,9463,695
YanjiChina 7,0484,380
YichangChina 7,5214,674
YinchuanChina 6,5404,064
YiningChina 4,8673,024
YariguiesColombia 8,9845,582
YamasaDominican Republic 7,6344,744
YasicaDominican Republic 7,5784,709
YazdIran 4,6892,914
YakushimaJapan 8,3575,193
YamagataJapan 7,8794,896
YamaguchiJapan 8,0004,971
YokkaichiJapan 8,1005,033
YokohamaJapan 8,1495,064
YonagoJapan 7,9374,932
YonagunijimaJapan 8,6535,377
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,8006,711
YeMyanmar 8,4065,224
YolaNigeria 6,0613,766
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,8034,849
YurimaguasPeru 10,3846,452
YekaterinburgRussia 2,8341,761
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,0444,377
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,1742,594
Yakima, WaUsa 7,0014,350
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,0713,772
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 6,8514,258
York, PaUsa 5,9373,689
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,9893,722
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,2405,120


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -