Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orland with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,0442,513
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,0351,886
AlgiersAlgeria 3,0311,883
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,9901,858
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,4367,728
AzulArgentina 12,7117,899
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3329,527
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3368,908
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,0298,718
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9528,670
AmberleyAustralia 15,2189,457
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,5752,222
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,8152,370
AimoresBrazil 10,2266,355
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,3825,830
AltamiraBrazil 8,9905,587
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,6475,995
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,7126,657
ApodiBrazil 8,6585,380
AracajuBrazil 9,1845,707
AracuaiBrazil 9,9896,207
AragarcasBrazil 10,2916,395
AraxaBrazil 10,4546,496
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,9235,545
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,7994,225
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,7604,201
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,0803,157
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,2802,659
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,7731,723
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,5183,429
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,7693,585
AbecheChad 5,6123,487
AntofagastaChile 11,8597,369
AricaChile 11,3487,051
AltaiChina 4,8603,020
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,7906,084
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,7126,035
AraucaColombia 8,8285,486
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,5854,714
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,5634,700
AzuaDominican Republic 7,6994,784
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,8872,416
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,0952,545
AswanEgypt 4,7362,943
AsyutEgypt 4,3592,709
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,1145,663
AsmaraEritrea 5,8363,627
AssabEritrea 6,1893,846
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,5094,045
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,4231,505
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,5338,409
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,7567,926
AccraGhana 6,5084,044
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,7541,711
AthensGreece 3,0091,870
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,0381,888
AasiaatGreenland 2,7281,695
AmmassalikGreenland 2,2051,370
AputiteqGreenland 1,9271,197
AkureyriIceland 1,323822
AgraIndia 6,2653,893
AhmedabadIndia 6,4033,979
AkolaIndia 6,8474,255
AllahabadIndia 6,6134,109
AmritsarIndia 5,6823,531
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,7457,298
AbadanIran 4,5882,851
ArakIran 4,2812,660
AlbengaItaly 2,1881,359
AlgheroItaly 2,5671,595
AmendolaItaly 2,4961,551
AnconaItaly 2,2471,396
ArezzoItaly 2,2551,401
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,5914,095
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,5774,087
AbashiriJapan 7,3934,594
AburatsuJapan 8,2625,134
AikawaJapan 7,8354,869
AjiroJapan 8,1725,078
AkitaJapan 7,7194,797
AkuneJapan 8,1715,077
AomoriJapan 7,6254,738
AsahikawaJapan 7,3674,578
AsosanJapan 8,1165,044
AmmanJordan 3,9762,471
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,7152,930
AinaziLatvia 1,027638
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,3025,780
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,4045,844
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,7396,052
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,1055,658
AtarMauritania 5,0933,165
AgalegaMauritius 9,1415,680
AcapulcoMexico 9,2555,751
AayanbulagMongolia 5,3993,355
AltaiMongolia 5,3553,328
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,6593,517
AgadirMorocco 3,9442,451
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,315817
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,60710,941
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,30110,751
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,01710,574
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,89010,496
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,54110,900
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,49610,872
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,88410,492
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,86910,482
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,86710,481
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,86710,481
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,86710,481
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,86710,481
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,1095,661
AgadezNiger 5,1983,230
AsuncionParaguay 11,4707,128
ArequipaPeru 11,2056,963
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,2115,724
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,8229,210
AradRomania 2,0811,293
AjanRussia 5,9513,698
AldanRussia 5,3723,338
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,7381,702
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,4032,115
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,6224,115
AnadyrRussia 5,6953,539
ArkhangelskRussia 1,489925
ArmavirRussia 2,8611,778
AstrakhanRussia 3,0451,892
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,4658,989
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,5351,575
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,8551,774
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,8961,800
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,0931,922
Abu HamedSudan 5,2263,247
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,9813,717
AqiqSudan 5,4993,417
ArbaatSudan 5,2933,289
AromaSudan 5,6993,541
AtbaraSudan 5,4403,381
Abu KamalSyria 3,8942,420
AleppoSyria 3,5812,225
AranyaprathetThailand 8,7875,461
AtakpameTogo 6,2773,900
AdanaTurkey 3,4342,134
AfyonTurkey 3,1011,927
AnkaraTurkey 3,0491,895
AntalyaTurkey 3,3042,053
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,2842,662
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 969602
AberporthUk 1,526949
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,483921
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,6371,639
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,4321,511
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,4513,387
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,4433,382
ArtigasUruguay 11,9417,420
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,0604,387
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,3523,947
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,0514,381
Abilene, TxUsa 7,6814,773
Ada, MnUsa 6,1493,821
Adrian, MiUsa 6,0723,773
Aiken, ScUsa 6,7374,187
Akron, OhUsa 6,0573,764
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,4304,617
Albany, GaUsa 7,0234,364
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,5343,439
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,3223,928
Albion, NeUsa 6,6704,145
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,7004,785
Aledo, IlUsa 6,4744,023
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,4764,024
Algona, IaUsa 6,4103,983
Alice, TxUsa 8,0495,002
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,8033,606
Alliance, NeUsa 6,8544,259
Alma, MiUsa 6,0233,743
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,7683,585
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,0505,002
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,4854,651
Amherst, MaUsa 5,5643,458
Amite, LaUsa 7,4474,628
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,0273,745
Anderson, InUsa 6,3503,946
Anderson, ScUsa 6,6884,156
Angelica, NyUsa 5,7983,603
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,0723,773
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,3973,975
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,2914,531
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,4144,607
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,6264,118
Ashland, WiUsa 5,9073,671
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,1384,436
Atchison, KsUsa 6,7874,218
Athens, GaUsa 6,8044,228
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,8844,278
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,8733,649
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,9794,337
Auburn, NeUsa 6,7824,214
Augusta, GaUsa 6,7974,223
Augusta, MtUsa 6,6924,158
Aurora, IlUsa 6,2493,883
Austin, TxUsa 7,8074,852
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,1022,549
AndizanUzbekistan 4,7112,927
AcariguaVenezuela 8,5075,286
AdenYemen 6,2883,908


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -