Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orland with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,7942,979
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,5282,192
QubaAzerbaijan 3,5202,188
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,6675,386
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,7082,304
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,0593,144
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,3923,972
QuinteroChile 12,8457,982
QingdaoChina 7,3794,585
QiqiharChina 6,4023,978
QuitoEcuador 9,9306,171
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,56210,913
QuettaPakistan 5,4283,373
Quanah, TxUsa 7,4974,659
Quitman, GaUsa 7,1204,424
Quang TriVietnam 8,7115,413


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -