Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orland with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,1971,987
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,3912,729
OranArgentina 11,5497,177
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9178,027
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4638,988
OstendeBelgium 1,441895
ObidosBrazil 9,0075,597
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,7763,589
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,3883,348
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,3893,349
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,6468,480
OdenseDenmark 926575
OtavaloEcuador 9,8796,139
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,1899,439
OuluFinland 770478
OroomiehIran 3,7312,318
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,5351,576
OdienneIvory Coast 6,1783,839
ObihiroJapan 7,4794,647
OfunatoJapan 7,8364,869
OitaJapan 8,1015,034
OkayamaJapan 8,0364,994
OkinoerabuJapan 8,5835,333
OmaezakiJapan 8,1895,089
OmuJapan 7,2984,535
OnahamaJapan 8,0324,991
OsakaJapan 8,0905,027
OshimaJapan 8,2125,103
OtaruJapan 7,3874,591
OwaseJapan 8,1775,081
OuarzazateMorocco 3,8242,376
OujoaMorocco 3,3112,058
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,9589,295
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,24110,714
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,54810,905
OphirNew Zealand 17,60010,937
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,05110,595
OtautauNew Zealand 17,65210,969
OcotalNicaragua 8,9475,560
OhotskRussia 5,7823,593
OkhotskRussia 5,7823,593
OlekminskRussia 5,0523,139
OlenekRussia 4,1212,561
OmskRussia 3,5742,221
OnegaRussia 1,388863
OrenburgRussia 2,9311,821
OymyakonRussia 5,3873,347
OviedoSpain 2,4681,533
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 250155
Orkney IslandsUk 848527
OdessaUkraine 2,3221,443
OvrucUkraine 1,7771,104
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,6494,132
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,6704,145
Oakland, MdUsa 6,1233,805
Oakley, IdUsa 7,2634,513
Oconto, WiUsa 5,9723,711
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,3863,347
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,3004,536
Olathe, KsUsa 6,8374,249
Olivia, MnUsa 6,2823,904
Olympia, WaUsa 7,0274,366
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,6524,133
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,6504,132
Oolitic, InUsa 6,4894,033
Orlando, FlUsa 7,2424,500
Orono, MeUsa 5,1053,172
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,0823,779
Oswego, NyUsa 5,5963,478
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,3873,969
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,8374,249
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,6184,112
Owosso, MiUsa 5,9873,720
Ozark, ArUsa 7,1844,464


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -