Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orland with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,9642,463
In SalahAlgeria 4,0872,540
InnsbruckAustria 1,8311,138
IbiriteBrazil 10,3916,457
IguatuBrazil 8,7895,462
IlheusBrazil 9,6646,005
ImperatrizBrazil 9,0285,610
IndaialBrazil 11,2977,020
IpameriBrazil 10,3126,408
IraiBrazil 11,4847,136
IreceBrazil 9,4015,842
ItaberabaBrazil 9,4785,890
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,2645,757
ItaitubaBrazil 9,2675,759
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,1216,289
ItaperunaBrazil 10,4346,484
ItapevaBrazil 10,9816,824
ItirucuBrazil 9,5465,932
ItuacuBrazil 9,6435,992
IvinhemaBrazil 11,0176,846
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5422,823
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,3742,718
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,0503,138
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,6032,239
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,5892,230
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,5587,183
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,1148,771
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,9299,277
ImbertDominican Republic 7,5674,702
IzobambaEcuador 9,9536,185
IsmailiaEgypt 4,0122,493
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,0675,635
IoanninaGreece 2,7691,721
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,6431,642
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 1,535954
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,5904,095
IranshahrIran 5,4393,380
IstranaItaly 2,0091,249
IidaJapan 8,0815,022
IizukaJapan 8,0254,987
IrakoJapan 8,1495,064
IriomotejimaJapan 8,6885,399
IrozakiJapan 8,2115,102
IshigakijimaJapan 8,7155,415
IshinomakiJapan 7,8894,903
IwamizawaJapan 7,4074,603
IzuharaJapan 7,9174,919
IrbidJordan 3,9122,431
IfraneMorocco 3,5102,181
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,68710,991
IlorinNigeria 6,1533,823
InchonNorth Korea 7,4854,651
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 1,603996
IslamabadPakistan 5,4073,360
IquitosPeru 10,0366,237
IloiloPhilippines 10,0276,231
IasiRomania 2,1451,333
IcaRussia 6,4343,998
IlirnejRussia 5,3523,326
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,3113,922
IrkutskRussia 5,1853,222
Ivdel’Russia 2,5881,608
IbizaSpain 2,8141,748
IspartaTurkey 3,2061,992
IstanbulTurkey 2,8271,757
IzmirTurkey 3,0421,890
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,8651,159
IzmailUkraine 2,3661,470
Imperial, NeUsa 6,9264,304
Independence, KsUsa 7,0744,396
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,4303,374
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,3873,969
Indianola, IaUsa 6,6024,102
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,8593,641
Inverness, FlUsa 7,2194,486
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,4243,992
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,8753,651
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,6883,535
IsokaZambia 8,4385,243


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -