Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orland with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,2193,243
GhazniAfghanistan 5,1873,223
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,5042,177
General PicoArgentina 12,7697,935
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,2887,636
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,2175,106
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,09810,003
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5908,445
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,8888,630
GrazAustria 1,8931,176
GancaAzerbaijan 3,4912,170
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,5552,209
GomelBelarus 1,7611,094
GrodnoBelarus 1,393866
GaranhunsBrazil 8,9525,563
GoianiaBrazil 10,2476,368
GoiasBrazil 10,2066,342
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,1916,333
GrajauBrazil 9,0125,600
GuairaBrazil 11,2106,966
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,5605,319
GuaratingaBrazil 9,8846,142
GarouaCameroon 6,0533,761
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,0702,529
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,1943,228
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,8574,261
Golden, BcCanada 6,4143,986
Goose, NfCanada 3,9992,485
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,6503,511
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,0773,776
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,9113,051
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,5562,831
GanzhouChina 8,1655,074
GuangzhouChina 8,3605,195
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,5634,699
GuayaquilEcuador 10,1976,337
GonderEthiopia 6,0893,784
GourdonFrance 2,1701,348
GrenobleFrance 2,0751,290
GeisenheimGermany 1,528950
GorlitzGermany 1,429888
GibraltarGibraltar 3,2262,005
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,0425,619
GeorgetownGuyana 8,2485,125
GoaIndia 7,2114,481
GuwahatiIndia 7,0354,371
GelaItaly 2,9771,850
GenoaItaly 2,1451,333
GhediItaly 2,0331,263
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,5951,612
GrazzaniseItaly 2,5341,575
GrossetoItaly 2,3321,449
GrottaglieItaly 2,6281,633
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,5011,554
GuidoniaItaly 2,4221,505
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,5224,053
GifuJapan 8,0595,008
GaoMali 5,3263,310
GuamMariana Islands 10,6256,603
GuadalajaraMexico 9,0155,602
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,8955,527
GuaymasMexico 8,5875,336
GaluutMongolia 5,5033,419
GemertNetherlands 1,370852
GisborneNew Zealand 17,12610,642
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,12610,642
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,72810,395
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,37510,797
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,37310,796
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,21110,695
GayaNiger 5,7823,593
GardermoenNorway 396246
GeiloNorway 359223
GdanskPoland 1,154717
GalatiRomania 2,3301,448
Gor’KijRussia 2,0471,272
GorznyjRussia 3,2202,001
GridinoRussia 1,208750
GaalkacyoSomalia 7,0114,357
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,7058,516
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,4631,530
GijonSpain 2,4411,517
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,9583,702
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,8733,649
GoteborgSweden 679422
Goteborg-SaveSweden 671417
GothenburgSweden 680422
GunnarnSweden 415258
GenevaSwitzerland 1,9531,213
GabesTunisia 3,3162,060
GafsaTunisia 3,2572,024
GiresunTurkey 3,1451,954
GoztepeTurkey 2,8361,762
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,0972,546
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,1572,583
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,167725
GajvoronUkraine 2,1011,305
GeniceskUkraine 2,4951,550
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,1114,419
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,6933,538
Galva, IlUsa 6,4173,987
Galveston, TxUsa 7,7804,834
Geneva, NeUsa 6,7674,205
Genoa, NeUsa 6,7674,205
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,3893,970
Glenville, WvUsa 6,2153,862
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,5323,437
Golconda, NvUsa 7,4644,638
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,4163,987
Goodland, KsUsa 7,0754,396
Gothenburg, NeUsa 6,8474,255
Grafton, NdUsa 6,0543,762
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,5864,714
Grand Island, NeUsa 6,7844,216
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,3614,574
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,0573,764
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,5454,688
Gravette, ArUsa 7,0654,390
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,6224,115
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,0193,740
Greenfield, InUsa 6,3503,946
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,1114,419
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,4414,003
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,6354,123
Greenville, MsUsa 7,2474,503
Greenville, OhUsa 6,3053,918
Greenville, PaUsa 5,9833,718
Greenville, TxUsa 7,4584,634
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,6614,140
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,7264,180
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,5864,092
Groton, CtUsa 5,6083,485
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,8683,646
GuanareVenezuela 8,5855,335
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,8155,477
GuiriaVenezuela 8,0685,013


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -