Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orland with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,7612,959
ShkoderAlbania 2,4861,545
SkikdaAlgeria 2,9881,856
SaltaArgentina 11,7717,315
San AntonioArgentina 13,3228,278
San LuisArgentina 12,6427,856
San RafaelArgentina 12,8617,992
Santa RosaArgentina 12,8768,001
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,0097,462
SarmientoArgentina 13,9488,667
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,7959,815
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,7889,811
SalzburgAustria 1,7801,106
SakiAzerbaijan 3,4752,160
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,7092,305
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,5952,234
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,7832,351
SaveBenin 6,2163,863
Santa CruzBolivia 10,9606,811
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,2761,414
SalvadorBrazil 9,4575,877
Santa MariaBrazil 11,7587,306
SantaremBrazil 9,0225,606
SantosBrazil 10,8826,762
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,7446,676
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,3325,799
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,7895,462
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,4667,125
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,6797,257
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,6436,614
Sao LuisBrazil 8,5875,336
Sao MateusBrazil 10,1016,277
São PauloBrazil 10,8486,741
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,6766,634
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,3486,430
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,2515,749
SerrinhaBrazil 9,3285,797
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,3416,426
SobralBrazil 8,5515,314
SoureBrazil 8,5785,330
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,4745,888
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,1307,538
SurubimBrazil 8,8135,476
SadovoBulgaria 2,5931,612
SandanskiBulgaria 2,6171,626
SofiaBulgaria 2,5021,555
SiemreapCambodia 8,8855,521
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,7652,961
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,4123,985
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,9283,062
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,5894,095
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,7322,319
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,7302,939
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,0063,732
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,6803,530
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,1782,596
Scott, SkCanada 6,0573,764
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,5252,812
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,8733,028
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,1933,227
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,0363,130
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,7153,552
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,6553,514
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,9513,698
Smithers, BcCanada 6,3223,929
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,2982,671
Summerside, PeCanada 4,7312,940
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,2223,867
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,2263,869
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5722,841
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,3312,691
SalCape Verde 5,7803,592
SantiagoChile 12,8587,990
SewellChile 12,9008,016
ShanghaiChina 7,9084,914
ShantouChina 8,4865,273
ShenyangChina 6,9434,314
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,8205,481
Simon BolivarColombia 8,5965,341
San JoseCosta Rica 9,1995,716
SibenikCroatia 2,2561,402
SplitCroatia 2,2871,421
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 980609
StudsgårdDenmark 848527
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,5954,720
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,6354,744
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,5754,707
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,5944,719
SamanaDominican Republic 7,5574,696
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,6614,761
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,6254,738
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,6814,773
San JuanDominican Republic 7,6894,778
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,6014,723
SanchezDominican Republic 7,5714,705
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,6004,723
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,6304,741
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,6604,760
San GabrielEcuador 9,8206,102
SalloumEgypt 3,7402,324
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,9992,485
SohagEgypt 4,4282,752
St. KatrineEgypt 4,2662,651
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,0695,636
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,0948,758
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 880547
StrasbourgFrance 1,6891,050
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,2505,127
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,1895,089
SukhumiGeorgia 3,0321,884
SchleswigGermany 1,020634
StuttgartGermany 1,6611,032
SamosGreece 3,1141,935
Skiros IslandGreece 2,9211,815
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,2892,044
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,7081,683
SiguiriGuinea 5,9963,726
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,9435,557
SzegedHungary 2,0471,272
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,8781,167
StykkisholmurIceland 1,544960
SagarIndia 6,6224,115
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4483,385
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,1497,550
SemnanIran 4,2912,666
ShahroudIran 4,2792,659
ShirazIran 4,8513,015
ShannonIreland 1,6231,009
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,2161,377
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,4801,541
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,7181,689
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,1811,355
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,5571,589
Scuro MountainItaly 2,7471,707
SigonellaItaly 2,9461,830
SassandraIvory Coast 6,6554,135
SagaJapan 8,0495,002
SaigoJapan 7,8594,884
SakaiJapan 7,9224,923
SakataJapan 7,7944,844
SapporoJapan 7,4094,604
SaseboJapan 8,0384,995
SendaiJapan 7,8954,906
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,2055,098
ShimonosekiJapan 8,0024,973
ShinjoJapan 7,8254,863
ShionomisakiJapan 8,2265,112
ShirakawaJapan 7,9914,966
ShizuokaJapan 8,1575,069
SumotoJapan 8,1055,036
SuttsuJapan 7,4044,601
SuwaJapan 8,0364,994
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,2418,228
SavannakhetLaos 8,6085,349
SiauliaiLithuania 1,150715
SiluteLithuania 1,140708
SkopjeMacedonia 2,5391,578
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,3375,802
SalimaMalawi 8,8745,514
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,3106,407
SibuMalaysia 10,3736,446
SanMali 5,7123,550
SegouMali 5,7263,558
SikassoMali 5,9443,694
St. BrandonMauritius 9,8856,143
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,1055,658
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,7833,594
SainshandMongolia 6,1013,791
SafiMorocco 3,7312,319
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,0682,528
SittweMyanmar 7,6804,773
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,12210,640
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 576358
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 1,6301,013
SaiqOman 5,7163,552
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,1833,842
SurOman 5,8493,635
SialkotPakistan 5,5833,469
SibbiPakistan 5,5433,445
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,5917,203
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,2827,011
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,2526,371
SandomierzPoland 1,6131,003
SniezkaPoland 1,487924
SuwalkiPoland 1,306811
SzczecinPoland 1,181734
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,2202,001
Santa MariaPortugal 3,7712,343
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,4694,641
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,2116,345
Satu MareRomania 1,9451,208
SibiuRomania 2,1861,358
SulinaRomania 2,4171,502
SadrinskRussia 3,0301,883
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,157719
SalekhardRussia 2,5941,612
SaratovRussia 2,5041,556
SejmcanRussia 5,6043,482
SelagoncyRussia 4,3552,706
Simusir IslandRussia 7,2814,524
SkovorodinoRussia 5,7653,582
SmolenskRussia 1,605998
SociRussia 2,9381,826
SortovalaRussia 1,094680
SuntarRussia 4,8082,988
SurgutRussia 3,1571,962
SverdlovskRussia 2,8311,759
SyktyvkarRussia 2,0761,290
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,3674,578
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,0454,378
SeychellesSeychelles 8,5015,283
SingaporeSingapore 10,0876,268
SliacSlovakia 1,7701,100
SeoulSouth Korea 7,4884,653
SineijuSouth Korea 7,1384,435
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,7131,686
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,3861,483
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,4031,493
SevilleSpain 3,1021,928
SennarSudan 5,8803,654
ShambatSudan 5,6243,495
ShendiSudan 5,5353,439
StenseleSweden 393244
StockholmSweden 659409
StorlienSweden 13382
SundsvallSweden 416258
SantisSwitzerland 1,8291,137
SongeaTanzania 8,5605,320
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,5225,296
SongkhlaThailand 9,3425,805
Suphan BuriThailand 8,5945,340
Surat ThaniThailand 9,0765,640
SurinThailand 8,7185,418
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,9743,712
SokodeTogo 6,1213,804
SfaxTunisia 3,2242,003
SousseTunisia 3,1011,927
SamsunTurkey 3,0311,884
SiirtTurkey 3,5802,225
SivasTurkey 3,2111,996
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,5592,833
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,8001,119
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,049652
SarataUkraine 2,3261,446
SarnyUkraine 1,7031,058
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,6141,625
SumyUkraine 2,0511,275
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,3973,354
SaltoUruguay 12,1067,523
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,8624,886
Safford, AzUsa 8,0354,993
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,2993,293
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,3174,547
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,6634,140
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,7674,205
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,3143,924
Salem, InUsa 6,4444,005
Salem, OrUsa 7,2434,501
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,3174,547
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,8204,860
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,9174,919
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,3215,171
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,9834,961
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,4694,641
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,2135,104
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 5,9893,722
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,2855,148
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,2065,099
Santuck, ScUsa 6,6424,127
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,6743,526
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,8794,275
Scott City, KsUsa 7,1824,463
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,9024,289
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,4444,005
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,9454,315
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,9604,325
Sedan, KsUsa 7,0704,393
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,7924,220
Selma, AlUsa 7,1634,451
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,6553,514
Seymour, InUsa 6,4444,005
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,4944,036
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,7404,189
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,4274,615
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,5654,080
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,4654,018
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,2033,855
Southport, NcUsa 6,5484,069
Sparta, IlUsa 6,6904,157
Spencer, WvUsa 6,2163,863
Spickard, MoUsa 6,6624,140
Spokane, WaUsa 6,8024,227
Spooner, WiUsa 6,0543,762
Springfield, IlUsa 6,5264,055
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,9404,313
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,5774,087
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,1693,834
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,6624,140
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,8943,662
Stamford, CtUsa 5,7033,544
State College, PaUsa 5,9033,668
State University, MsUsa 7,1574,447
State University, NmUsa 8,0214,984
Staunton, VaUsa 6,2073,857
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,1614,450
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,6134,109
Stockton, CaUsa 7,9194,921
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,4944,035
Storrs, CtUsa 5,5463,446
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,1844,464
Summerville, ScUsa 6,7454,192
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,0434,377
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,7524,196
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,6854,154
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,6093,485
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,5472,826
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,8345,490
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,5835,333
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,6095,350
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,3812,722
SocotraYemen 6,6314,120
SenangaZambia 8,9515,562
SerenjeZambia 8,7355,428
SeshekeZambia 9,1145,664
SolweziZambia 8,5595,319


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -