Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orland with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,9533,078
FarahAfghanistan 5,0023,108
FormosaArgentina 11,5907,202
ForrestAustralia 14,4418,974
FrancistownBotswana 9,5705,947
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,2775,144
FloraniaBrazil 8,6715,389
FlorestaBrazil 8,9965,590
FlorianoBrazil 8,9745,577
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,3427,048
FormosaBrazil 10,0536,247
FortalezaBrazil 8,4915,277
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,3727,067
FrancaBrazil 10,5756,571
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,5933,476
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,5063,422
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,7143,551
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,8033,606
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,3583,951
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,4773,403
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,4103,362
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,0193,741
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,6813,531
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,9103,051
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,9103,051
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6032,239
FayaChad 5,1343,190
FamagustaCyprus 3,5842,227
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 922573
FarafraEgypt 4,2852,663
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,2724,519
FichtelbergGermany 1,489925
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,512939
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,6601,653
FrederikshbGreenland 2,9041,805
FaranahGuinea 6,1803,841
FalconaraItaly 2,2461,396
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,2141,376
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,5021,555
FonniItaly 2,6231,630
FrontoneItaly 2,2531,400
FrosinoneItaly 2,4641,531
FukauraJapan 7,6174,733
FukueJapan 8,0515,003
FukuiJapan 7,9734,954
FukuokaJapan 8,0204,983
FukushimaJapan 7,9344,930
FukuyamaJapan 8,0354,993
FushikiJapan 7,9254,924
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,6302,877
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,0126,221
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,3916,457
FunchalMadeira 3,9122,431
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,6064,726
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,4592,149
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 258160
FaroPortugal 3,1931,984
FerganaRussia 4,7142,930
FreetownSierra Leone 6,3873,969
FalunSweden 464288
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,393865
FeodosijaUkraine 2,6261,632
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,6073,484
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,8174,236
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,5174,050
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,3143,924
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,1513,822
Farmington, MeUsa 5,1523,202
Farmington, MnUsa 6,1783,839
Farmington, MoUsa 6,7184,175
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,4203,990
Fayette, IaUsa 6,3263,931
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,0864,403
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,5014,040
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,1234,426
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,0324,370
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,5134,669
Findlay, OhUsa 6,1463,819
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,8724,892
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,9713,710
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,1013,791
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,0864,403
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,4103,983
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,0704,393
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,4304,617
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,9344,309
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,1674,454
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,2203,865
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,5214,674
Framingham, MaUsa 5,4633,395
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,4944,036
Franklin, LaUsa 7,5864,714
Franklin, PaUsa 5,9833,718
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,1233,805
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,9884,964
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,2843,905


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -