Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orland with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,0483,137
NeuquenArgentina 13,2738,248
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,6257,845
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,8649,858
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,7298,531
Nowra RanAustralia 15,8689,860
NuriootpaAustralia 15,3099,513
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,3854,589
NatitingouBenin 5,9713,711
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,5716,569
NgaoundereCameroon 6,2743,899
NkoundjaCameroon 6,4564,012
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,8112,368
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,8274,242
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,3172,683
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,4912,791
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,2423,257
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,9993,728
North Bay, OnCanada 5,4663,396
N’DjamenaChad 5,7503,573
NanchangChina 7,9334,930
NanjingChina 7,7194,797
NanningChina 8,1755,080
NicosiaCyprus 3,5602,212
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 992617
NaguaDominican Republic 7,5654,701
NeybaDominican Republic 7,7314,804
NegeleEthiopia 6,9234,302
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,8229,211
NandiFiji 14,8229,211
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 685426
NancyFrance 1,6821,045
NantesFrance 1,9651,221
NiceFrance 2,2351,389
NeustrelitzGermany 1,168726
NurembergGermany 1,582983
NurnbergGermany 1,581982
NaxosGreece 3,1421,953
NanortalikGreenland 2,8061,744
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,7571,713
NordGreenland 2,1241,320
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,8811,791
NzerekoreGuinea 6,3833,967
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,9064,291
New DelhiIndia 6,0883,783
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,5551,588
NaganoJapan 7,9754,956
NagasakiJapan 8,0875,025
NagoJapan 8,6395,368
NagoyaJapan 8,0895,027
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,6685,386
NaraJapan 8,0995,033
NazeJapan 8,5175,292
NemuroJapan 7,5004,661
NiigataJapan 7,8734,892
NikkoJapan 8,0094,977
NobeokaJapan 8,1695,076
NairobiKenya 7,5674,702
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,4427,732
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,8293,001
NidaLithuania 1,131703
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,1785,703
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,9586,188
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,6335,365
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,7765,454
NaraMali 5,5523,450
NioroMali 5,5843,470
NemaMauritania 5,3933,351
NouakchottMauritania 5,4283,373
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,1009,383
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,19610,685
NelsonNew Zealand 17,30710,755
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,08610,617
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,33910,775
NandaimeNicaragua 9,1135,663
N’GuigmiNiger 5,5053,421
NiameyNiger 5,6143,489
Narvik, NordlandNorway 637396
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,078670
Ny-AlesundNorway 1,6941,053
NawabshahPakistan 5,8873,659
NokkundiPakistan 5,3733,339
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,1986,959
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,5745,949
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,9921,238
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,8683,646
NikolaevRussia 2,3041,432
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,3533,948
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,6394,125
NizneangarskRussia 5,0833,159
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,7392,945
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,5161,564
NovgorodRussia 1,289801
NovosibirskRussia 4,0182,497
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,3935,216
No. 6Sudan 5,0753,154
NyalaSudan 5,8673,646
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,5285,299
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,4755,267
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,1735,700
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,2005,096
NarathiwatThailand 9,4775,889
NigdeTurkey 3,3122,058
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,9582,460
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,3451,457
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,1353,812
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,1353,812
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,7334,184
Natchez, MsUsa 7,4064,602
Neosho, MoUsa 6,9894,343
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,4693,399
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,7723,587
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,9833,718
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,3343,936
New London, WiUsa 6,0563,763
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,4954,657
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,5084,666
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,3143,924
New YorkUsa 5,7033,544
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,7253,557
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,7203,554
Newark, NjUsa 5,7383,566
Newberry, MiUsa 5,7893,597
Newberry, ScUsa 6,7374,187
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,1164,422
Newnan, GaUsa 6,9734,333
Newport, TnUsa 6,5934,097
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,7533,575
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,1883,845
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,6484,131
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,4334,619
North Loup, NeUsa 6,7104,169
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,8624,264
Norton, KsUsa 6,9454,316
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,0803,778
NdolaZambia 8,6835,396


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -