Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orland with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,5269,026
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,5075,287
ParanaArgentina 12,2447,609
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,8957,392
PehuajoArgentina 12,7087,897
PergaminoArgentina 12,4587,741
PigeArgentina 12,8998,016
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,3777,691
PosadasArgentina 11,6137,217
PresidenciaArgentina 11,7477,300
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,7557,926
Punta IndioArgentina 12,4717,749
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9508,669
Port HedlandAustralia 12,9648,056
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,7142,308
ParakouBenin 6,0693,771
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,0185,604
ParacatuBrazil 10,2096,344
ParanaBrazil 9,7666,068
ParanaguaBrazil 11,1286,915
ParanaibaBrazil 10,6376,610
ParintinsBrazil 9,1355,677
ParnaibaBrazil 8,5435,309
Passo FundoBrazil 11,5597,183
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,3386,424
PaulistanaBrazil 9,0435,620
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,0675,634
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,8706,133
PeixeBrazil 9,7426,054
PetrolinaBrazil 9,1495,685
PicosBrazil 8,9465,559
PiraiBrazil 10,6576,622
PirenopolisBrazil 10,1516,308
PompeuBrazil 10,3446,428
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,1126,905
Porto De MozBrazil 8,8425,495
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,3017,022
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,0876,268
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,6937,266
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,6075,970
PosseBrazil 9,8676,131
PlevenBulgaria 2,4511,523
PlovdivBulgaria 2,5871,608
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,1145,664
Peace River, AbCanada 5,9333,687
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,0212,499
Penticton, BcCanada 6,6774,149
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,4083,360
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,6113,487
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,4663,397
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,8384,249
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,4082,739
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,7574,199
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,9223,680
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,8703,648
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3093,920
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,4514,009
Princeton, BcCanada 5,9463,695
ParronChile 12,9318,035
Puerto AysenChile 14,0818,750
Puerto MonttChile 13,7268,529
Punta ArenasChile 14,7009,135
PingbianChina 7,5504,692
PeralesColombia 9,3075,784
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,7605,443
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,2325,737
PragueCzech Republic 1,537955
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,7914,841
PimentelDominican Republic 7,5984,722
PoloDominican Republic 7,7634,824
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,5644,700
PichilingueEcuador 10,0716,258
PortoviejoEcuador 10,1156,285
PuyoEcuador 10,0376,237
Port-SaidEgypt 3,9382,447
ParisFrance 1,7121,064
PerpignanFrance 2,3711,473
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,6328,471
Port-GentilGabon 7,1614,450
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,5496,555
PotsdamGermany 1,274792
PatrasGreece 2,9431,829
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,9791,851
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,7141,687
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,4654,639
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,7864,838
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,6605,381
PecsHungary 2,0401,268
PambanIndia 8,0875,025
PuneIndia 6,9094,293
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,1386,300
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,4876,517
PadovaItaly 2,0381,267
Paganella MountainItaly 1,9521,213
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,8561,775
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,8471,769
PantelleriaItaly 2,9941,860
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,1021,306
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,6721,660
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,2991,428
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,3831,481
PiacenzaItaly 2,0901,298
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,2261,384
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,1481,335
Ponza IslandItaly 2,5431,581
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,5961,613
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,4581,528
PrizziItaly 2,9001,802
PakseLaos 8,8045,471
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,5125,911
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,1956,335
PlaisanceMauritius 10,2356,360
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,7287,288
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,4521,524
PatheinMyanmar 8,1045,036
PutaoMyanmar 7,1994,474
PyiMyanmar 7,9264,925
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,9269,275
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,94110,528
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,25910,725
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,25910,725
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,30810,755
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,80510,443
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,06310,603
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,7665,447
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,5474,069
PohangNorth Korea 7,7344,806
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,2974,534
PadidanPakistan 5,8183,615
PanjgurPakistan 5,6173,491
ParachinarPakistan 5,2363,254
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,7573,577
PeshawarPakistan 5,2983,292
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,1238,155
PilarParaguay 11,6627,247
PiscoPeru 11,1706,941
PiuraPeru 10,5366,547
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,7216,662
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,9526,184
PoznanPoland 1,323822
PrzemyslPoland 1,7341,077
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,8211,753
PortalegrePortugal 2,9381,826
Porto Portugal 2,7731,723
PavelecRussia 2,0071,247
PecoraRussia 2,2341,388
PermRussia 2,5421,580
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,7554,197
PetrozavodskRussia 1,265786
PjatigorskRussia 3,0291,882
PoronajskRussia 6,8214,239
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,6391,640
Providenja BayRussia 5,7713,586
PskovRussia 1,203747
PodorSenegal 5,5583,454
PopradSlovakia 1,7491,087
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,9546,807
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,0786,263
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,7221,692
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,2425,121
Port SudanSudan 5,3273,310
ParamariboSuriname 8,2045,098
PiteňSweden 595370
PalmyraSyria 3,7872,353
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,6459,101
PhetchabunThailand 8,4495,251
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,3715,202
PhraeThailand 8,2345,117
PhuketThailand 9,1635,694
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,1335,675
Prachin BuriThailand 8,6965,404
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,8405,493
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,0184,982
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,6921,052
PoltavaUkraine 2,1601,342
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,1837,571
PradoUruguay 12,3777,691
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,3447,671
Palestine, IlUsa 6,5344,060
Pana, IlUsa 6,5444,067
Paoli, InUsa 6,4444,005
Paris, IlUsa 6,4394,001
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,0823,779
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,3934,594
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,0164,360
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,3504,567
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,1214,425
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,7824,214
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,0414,376
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,3184,548
Peoria, IlUsa 6,4494,007
Perry, OkUsa 7,2144,483
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,8653,645
Philo, OhUsa 6,1693,833
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,0665,012
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,5334,059
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,1724,457
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,0303,747
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,4093,982
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,0383,752
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,7033,544
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,4643,396
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,9554,322
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,1224,426
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,0303,747
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,3873,969
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,0364,372
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,9224,302
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,6814,773
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,7503,573
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,9224,302
Portage, WiUsa 6,1043,793
Portland, MaineUsa 5,2883,286
Portland, OregonUsa 7,1604,449
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,2853,905
Prescott, ArUsa 7,2384,498
Priest River, IdUsa 6,7284,181
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,0763,776
Princeton, InUsa 6,6294,120
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,5143,426
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,2924,532
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,8165,478
PetaukeZambia 8,8655,509


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -