Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orland with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,8262,999
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,5702,219
HuamboAngola 8,5235,296
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1868,194
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,48810,246
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,48510,244
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,1868,816
Horta, FaialAzores 3,7632,338
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,9043,669
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8753,029
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,8523,015
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,7803,591
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,9972,484
Harrow, OnCanada 6,0203,741
Hay River, NtCanada 5,4333,376
Hope, BcCanada 6,7404,188
HaikouChina 8,5315,301
HailarChina 6,0683,770
HamiChina 5,5523,450
HetanChina 5,4153,365
HavanaCuba 7,8264,863
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,5984,721
HigueyDominican Republic 7,5854,714
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,7194,797
HelwanEgypt 4,0652,526
HurguadaEgypt 4,4192,746
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 848527
HelsinkiFinland 876544
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 883549
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,4728,993
HamburgGermany 1,120696
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,119696
HannoverGermany 1,249776
HelgolandGermany 1,063660
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,7701,100
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,3282,068
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,8311,759
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,6446,614
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,4966,522
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,202747
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,2374,497
HaifaIsrael 3,8582,397
HaboroJapan 7,2854,527
HachijojimaJapan 8,3955,217
HachinoheJapan 7,6784,771
HagiJapan 7,9734,954
HakodateJapan 7,5214,674
HamadaJapan 7,9474,938
HamamatsuJapan 8,1575,069
HikoneJapan 8,0545,005
HimejiJapan 8,0455,000
HiradoJapan 8,0114,978
HirooJapan 7,5464,689
HiroshimaJapan 8,0124,979
HitaJapan 8,0675,013
HitoyoshiJapan 8,1735,079
HunLibya 3,8702,405
HomboriMali 5,4483,386
HomalinMyanmar 7,3174,547
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,2485,125
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,42610,829
HighbankNew Zealand 17,50510,878
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,39510,809
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,67610,984
HororataNew Zealand 17,51010,881
HyderabadPakistan 5,9753,713
HuanucoPeru 10,7856,702
HelPoland 1,137707
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,6654,141
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,9721,847
HatangaRussia 3,5872,229
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,2741,413
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,9545,564
HailSaudi Arabia 4,6342,880
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,8371,142
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,5418,414
HaejuSouth Korea 7,3944,595
HyesanSouth Korea 7,1484,442
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,4965,279
HalaibSudan 5,0293,125
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,7403,567
HudeibaSudan 5,4543,389
HaparandaSweden 726451
HarnosandSweden 435270
HamaSyria 3,6752,284
HassakahSyria 3,6772,285
Hua HinThailand 8,7735,452
HakkariTurkey 3,6872,291
Hull, EnglandUk 1,241771
HersonUkraine 2,3661,470
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,8971,179
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,8594,884
Hanover, NhUsa 5,3363,316
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,6744,147
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,9103,673
Hart, MiUsa 5,9743,712
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,5553,452
Hartington, NeUsa 6,5804,089
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,9714,332
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,7684,206
Hays, KsUsa 7,0034,352
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,8944,906
Hebron, NeUsa 6,8644,265
Helena, MtUsa 6,7324,183
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,7073,546
Henderson, NcUsa 6,3593,951
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,6424,127
Hermit, CoUsa 7,4164,609
Hernando, MsUsa 7,0244,365
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,1164,422
Highmore, SdUsa 6,4193,989
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,8423,631
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,5784,088
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,1173,801
Holly, CoUsa 7,2224,488
Homer, AkUsa 6,2093,858
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,3803,964
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,7154,173
Horton, KsUsa 6,7954,222
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,7684,206
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,2643,893
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,8823,655
Houma, LaUsa 7,5674,702
Houston, TexasUsa 7,7384,808
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,3483,944
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,8954,285
Huron, SdUsa 6,4484,007
HanoiVietnam 8,2225,109
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,2755,764
HarareZimbabwe 9,2655,757


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -