Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orland with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,2297,599
ReconquistaArgentina 11,9527,427
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,5367,790
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,5139,019
RivadaviaArgentina 11,5887,201
RosarioArgentina 12,3707,687
RichmondAustralia 15,7459,784
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6969,132
RecifeBrazil 8,8075,473
RemansoBrazil 9,2375,740
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,3906,456
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,6606,624
Rio NegroBrazil 11,2386,983
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,4436,489
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,2343,874
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,6423,506
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,1013,791
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,1043,793
Resolute, NtCanada 3,7082,304
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,4844,029
Roberval, QcCanada 4,9493,076
RuoqiangChina 5,6423,506
Rafael NunezColombia 8,7275,423
RandersDenmark 807501
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,7124,792
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,5524,693
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,1128,770
RumipambaEcuador 10,0206,227
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,1912,604
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,3502,703
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,1322,568
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,1815,083
RostockGermany 1,068664
RhodesGreece 3,2822,040
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,226762
ReykhólarIceland 1,514941
ReykjavíkIceland 1,525948
RamsarIran 4,0422,512
RashtIran 3,9562,458
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,567974
RadicofaniItaly 2,3181,440
Resia PassItaly 1,8841,171
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,1961,365
RivoltoItaly 1,9831,232
Rolle PassItaly 1,9401,205
RomeItaly 2,4261,507
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,4411,517
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,0021,244
RumoiJapan 7,3264,553
RigaLatvia 1,088676
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,193741
RodriguesMauritius 10,3626,439
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,0903,163
RabatMorocco 3,4842,165
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,1735,079
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,1185,666
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,30710,755
RangioraNew Zealand 17,50110,875
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,35810,786
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,85410,473
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,01610,574
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,03610,586
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,62610,953
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,97810,550
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,04910,594
RivasNicaragua 9,1365,677
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,7753,588
RebolyRussia 1,038645
Rostov On DonRussia 2,5951,612
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,1073,174
RagaSudan 6,2743,899
RashadSudan 6,0043,731
RenkSudan 6,0553,763
RumbekSudan 6,5284,057
RanongThailand 8,9655,571
Roi EtThailand 8,6095,350
RizeTurkey 3,2161,999
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,4632,773
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,2571,403
RomnyUkraine 2,0091,248
RovnoUkraine 1,7561,091
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,3863,347
RochaUruguay 12,2667,622
Racine, WiUsa 6,1713,835
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,4083,982
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,6714,145
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,6714,145
Reading, PaUsa 5,8553,638
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,7154,794
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,7804,213
Redding, CaUsa 7,6804,773
Redlands, CaUsa 8,1845,086
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,7074,789
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,3003,915
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,1863,844
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,1863,844
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,3273,932
Rochester, MnUsa 6,2603,890
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,6813,530
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,4924,034
Rockford, IlUsa 6,2783,901
Rockville, InUsa 6,3943,973
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,5474,068
Rome, GaUsa 6,8774,273
Roseau, MnUsa 5,9203,679
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,4414,624
Roswell, NmUsa 7,7924,842
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,9823,718
Rushville, IlUsa 6,5704,082


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -