Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orland with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,3852,725
DjelfaAlgeria 3,2562,023
DavisAntarctica 15,6559,728
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2538,235
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7527,924
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,0776,884
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,5159,641
DhakaBangladesh 7,2234,488
D’UccleBelgium 1,468912
DiamantinaBrazil 10,1906,332
DiamantinoBrazil 10,3186,412
DouradosBrazil 11,0456,864
DoualaCameroon 6,6384,125
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,1102,554
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,8753,651
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,0553,763
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,0113,735
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,1852,601
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,4012,114
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,9263,061
Dryden, OnCanada 5,7153,552
DuianChina 6,3733,960
DubrovnikCroatia 2,4031,494
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,3643,954
DajabonDominican Republic 7,6354,744
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,7474,814
DabaaEgypt 3,8662,402
DakhlaEgypt 4,4762,781
DijonFrance 1,8481,148
DresdenGermany 1,419882
DanmarkshavnGreenland 1,7621,095
DebrecenHungary 1,9471,210
DalatangiIceland 1,118694
DaltonganjIndia 6,8644,265
DarbhangaIndia 6,7494,194
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,0654,390
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,0684,392
DumkaIndia 6,9994,349
DwarkaIndia 6,3033,917
DezfulIran 4,4042,737
DublinIreland 1,457906
DecimomannuItaly 2,7081,683
DobbiacoItaly 1,8941,177
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,4474,006
Deir-AllaJordan 3,9402,448
DagorettiKenya 7,5674,702
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,279795
DedzaMalawi 8,9295,549
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,9783,715
DashbalbarMongolia 5,8383,628
DaweiMyanmar 8,5375,305
De BiltNetherlands 1,315817
De KooyNetherlands 1,230764
Den HelderNetherlands 1,226762
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,25910,725
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,50610,878
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,74910,408
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,69910,998
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,70811,004
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 480298
DalbandinPakistan 5,4443,383
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,4723,400
DirPakistan 5,1973,229
DroshPakistan 5,1593,206
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,3855,832
DohaQatar 5,2403,256
DorohoiRomania 2,0251,259
Dikson IslandRussia 2,8591,777
DudinkaRussia 3,2151,998
DzardzanRussia 4,4182,745
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,0803,157
DakarSenegal 5,8333,624
DaruSierra Leone 6,4063,981
DurbanSouth Africa 10,5836,577
DamazinSudan 6,0903,785
DongolaSudan 5,1973,229
DamascusSyria 3,8442,389
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,8442,388
Deir EzzorSyria 3,7742,345
DusanbeTajikistan 4,7302,940
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,2315,115
DjerbaTunisia 3,3502,082
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,5172,185
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,067663
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,326824
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,2691,410
DonetskUkraine 2,4331,512
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,3973,354
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,7794,212
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,2173,863
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,5184,672
Danville, IlUsa 6,4394,001
Darlington, ScUsa 6,5954,098
Davenport, WaUsa 6,8194,237
David City, NeUsa 6,7074,168
Dayton, OhUsa 6,2773,901
Dayton, WaUsa 6,9494,318
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,2134,482
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,9274,926
Decatur, IlUsa 6,4834,028
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,0374,994
Delaware, OhUsa 6,2143,862
Delphine, InUsa 6,3003,915
Denton, MdUsa 5,9823,718
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,1594,449
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,5364,061
Deseret, UtUsa 7,5334,681
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,1213,803
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,0203,741
Dickson, TnUsa 6,7864,217
Dillon, MtUsa 6,9264,304
Dixon, IlUsa 6,3363,937
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,1644,452
Dover, DeUsa 5,9823,718
Dover, TnUsa 6,8214,239
Dublin, TxUsa 7,6514,755
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,3283,932
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 5,9723,711
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,6744,147
Durham, NhUsa 5,3793,342
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,8262,999


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -