Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orland with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,7579,791
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,0856,889
WilliamtownAustralia 15,7079,761
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,9418,663
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6528,483
WoomeraAustralia 14,8869,250
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9298,034
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,3312,691
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,7733,588
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,8103,610
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,8653,645
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,6883,535
Windsor, OnCanada 5,9993,728
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,8823,655
Wynyard, SkCanada 5,9593,703
WillemstadCuraçao 8,2315,115
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,5316,544
WajimaJapan 7,8584,883
WakamatsuJapan 7,9454,937
WakayamaJapan 8,1255,049
WakkanaiJapan 7,1754,459
WajirKenya 7,3244,551
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,6375,989
WindhoekNamibia 9,6155,975
WaihiNew Zealand 16,94710,531
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,12510,642
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,05410,597
WaimateNew Zealand 17,60410,939
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,10810,631
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,32910,768
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,35010,782
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,05910,601
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,16810,669
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,71110,384
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,24310,715
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,08510,617
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,08410,616
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,15210,659
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,27510,735
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,91010,508
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,33410,771
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,20310,690
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,34310,777
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,34610,779
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,31010,757
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,87510,486
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,97810,550
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,85510,474
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,53210,894
WintonNew Zealand 17,66110,975
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,84910,470
WarsawPoland 1,443897
WroclawPoland 1,465910
WonsanSouth Korea 7,3444,563
Wad MedaniSudan 5,7853,595
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,9303,064
WauSudan 6,3983,976
WaddingtonUk 1,307812
Waco, TxUsa 7,6564,757
Wake IslandUsa 10,5756,571
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,0434,377
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,6294,119
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,7144,172
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 6,9904,344
Walnut, IlUsa 6,3363,937
Warren, OhUsa 6,0293,747
Warren, PaUsa 5,8453,632
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,6664,142
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,0453,757
Washington, IaUsa 6,5174,050
Washington, InUsa 6,4894,033
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,1054,415
Watertown, NyUsa 5,5233,432
Watertown, SdUsa 6,3403,940
Watertown, WiUsa 6,1983,852
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,1213,803
Waverly, OhUsa 6,3083,920
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,0224,364
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,2544,508
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,9184,299
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,5684,703
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,2274,491
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,1233,805
West Chester, PaUsa 5,8903,660
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,3544,570
West Point, GaUsa 6,9734,333
West Point, NyUsa 5,7033,544
White Hall, IlUsa 6,6224,115
Whitestown, InUsa 6,3503,946
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,4774,646
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,0714,394
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,8094,231
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,7543,576
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,2173,863
Williamson, WvUsa 6,3573,950
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,8173,615
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,2853,906
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,8903,660
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,9023,668
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,5194,051
Windsor, IlUsa 6,5784,088
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,3023,916
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,3433,942
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,5004,660
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,0303,747
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,6904,158
Winslow, AzUsa 7,8574,883
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,5954,098
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,1113,798
Wooster, OhUsa 6,0903,785


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -