Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orland with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,4141,500
LuandaAngola 8,0735,017
LuenaAngola 8,4405,244
La PlataArgentina 12,4557,740
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,5027,147
La RiojaArgentina 12,2807,631
LaboulayeArgentina 12,5997,829
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,5159,020
Las LomitasArgentina 11,5407,171
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,35510,163
LavertonAustralia 15,8969,878
LearmonthAustralia 12,9248,031
LongreachAustralia 14,4528,981
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,4518,980
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,8569,853
Low HeadAustralia 16,28910,122
LinzAustria 1,7421,083
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 687427
LerwickUk 688428
La PazBolivia 11,0646,875
LavrasBrazil 10,5536,558
LencoisBrazil 9,5155,913
LinharesBrazil 10,1826,327
LondrinaBrazil 11,0146,844
LomBulgaria 2,3741,475
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,6723,524
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,5563,453
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,6422,885
Langara, BcCanada 6,5104,045
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,3013,294
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,4474,006
London, OnCanada 5,8483,634
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,5232,189
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,3713,338
Lytton, BcCanada 6,6544,135
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,3622,711
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,5317,787
LanzhouChina 6,6624,140
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,6694,144
Las GaviotasColombia 9,0885,647
LimonCosta Rica 9,1435,682
LarnacaCyprus 3,5992,237
LimassolCyprus 3,6022,238
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5185,293
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9664,950
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 855531
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,6204,735
La VegaDominican Republic 7,6154,732
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,6494,753
LuperonDominican Republic 7,5714,704
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,9546,186
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,3516,432
LuxorEgypt 4,5502,827
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,0755,639
Laucala BayFiji 14,8809,246
LappeenrantaFinland 999621
Le MansFrance 1,8441,146
LilleFrance 1,510939
LyonFrance 2,0201,255
LambarnGabon 7,1634,451
LastourvilleGabon 7,1804,462
LibrevilleGabon 7,0334,371
LeipzigGermany 1,378856
LindenbergGermany 1,304811
LamiaGreece 2,8861,793
LarissaGreece 2,8061,744
LemnosGreece 2,8361,763
LimnosGreece 2,8371,763
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,4644,638
LabeGuinea 6,0733,774
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,4386,486
La CeibaHonduras 8,7575,442
La MesaHonduras 8,8365,491
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5763,465
LudhianaIndia 5,8073,608
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,1431,953
LatinaItaly 2,4731,537
LatronicoItaly 2,6591,652
LecceItaly 2,6681,658
LodwarKenya 7,0604,387
Luang PrabangLaos 8,1565,068
LiepajaLatvia 1,020634
LaukuvaLithuania 1,142710
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,579981
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,5681,596
LabuanMalaysia 10,2386,362
LuqaMalta 3,1151,935
Le LamentinMartinique 7,6044,725
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,9445,558
LashioMyanmar 7,6444,750
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,47810,861
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,53610,897
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,35110,782
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,51510,884
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,28510,741
LincolnNew Zealand 17,53510,896
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,34010,775
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,34010,775
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,34010,775
LagosNigeria 6,3713,959
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 312194
LillehammerNorway 295183
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,6633,519
La VictoriaParaguay 11,1826,949
LimaPeru 11,0436,862
LegaspiPhilippines 9,8326,110
LisbonPortugal 3,0431,891
LeninbadRussia 4,6302,877
LevsiRussia 2,8971,800
LungiSierra Leone 6,3873,969
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,9861,234
LanzaroteSpain 4,2022,611
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,4841,544
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,9501,212
LuganoSwitzerland 1,9681,223
LatakiaSyria 3,5992,237
LampangThailand 8,1875,088
LoeiThailand 8,3775,206
Lop BuriThailand 8,5865,335
LomeTogo 6,4333,997
LeemingUk 1,221759
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 687427
London, EnglandUk 1,479919
London-GatwickUk 1,505935
LynehamUk 1,517942
L’VovUkraine 1,7651,097
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,1641,345
LozovajaUkraine 2,2971,427
LubnyUkraine 2,0621,281
LuckUkraine 1,7231,071
LuganskUkraine 2,4511,523
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,2123,860
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,4744,023
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,5654,701
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,6284,740
Lake City, FlUsa 7,1704,455
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,4043,358
Laketown, UtUsa 7,1604,449
Lamar, MoUsa 6,8924,282
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,7524,817
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,2863,906
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 6,9984,348
Langdon, NdUsa 5,9973,727
Laramie, WyUsa 7,0364,372
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,1595,070
Larned, KsUsa 7,1014,413
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,2624,513
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,9074,913
Laurel, MdUsa 6,0303,747
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,8374,249
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,3793,342
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,4924,034
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,8494,256
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,7954,222
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,0303,747
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,6024,103
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,5464,068
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,8724,271
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,3033,917
Lewiston, IdUsa 6,9144,296
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,2413,257
Lexington, MoUsa 6,7954,222
Lexington, VaUsa 6,2583,889
Libby, MtUsa 6,6664,142
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,7304,182
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,0773,776
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,2843,905
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,1334,432
Llano, TxUsa 7,7934,843
Lodgepole, NeUsa 6,9654,328
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,2425,122
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,2215,109
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,2395,120
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,7274,802
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,3593,951
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,5104,045
Louisville, MsUsa 7,1574,447
Loup City, NeUsa 6,7794,212
Lowville, NyUsa 5,5193,429
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,6474,752
Luling, TxUsa 7,8674,888
Lusk, WyUsa 6,8464,254
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,2893,908
LivingstoneZambia 9,1725,700
LundaziZambia 8,6865,397
LusakaZambia 8,9465,559
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,9355,552


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -