Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orland with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,1303,188
KandaharAfghanistan 5,2583,268
KhostAfghanistan 5,2793,280
KunduzAfghanistan 4,9173,055
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,1059,386
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1118,769
KlagenfurtAustria 1,9181,192
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,4902,169
KandiBenin 5,8693,647
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,5744,085
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,3253,309
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,3263,310
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,6204,114
Kenora, OnCanada 5,7833,593
Kingston, OnCanada 5,5313,437
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,0093,112
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,7482,950
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,9962,483
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,2813,282
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,0193,119
KashiChina 5,0063,111
KunmingChina 7,6784,771
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5864,714
KhargaEgypt 4,5172,807
KosseirEgypt 4,5432,823
KajaaniFinland 881548
KuopioFinland 905562
KuusamoFinland 955594
KarlsruheGermany 1,6361,017
KasselGermany 1,379857
KonstanzGermany 1,7821,107
KumasiGhana 6,4003,977
KalamataGreece 3,0771,912
KerkiraGreece 2,7631,717
Kythira IslandGreece 3,1811,977
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,7121,686
Kap TobinGreenland 1,533953
KankanGuinea 6,1133,799
KindiaGuinea 6,2243,868
KissidougouGuinea 6,2343,874
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,5306,543
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,4825,271
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,4835,271
KeszthelyHungary 1,9431,207
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,351839
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,2214,487
KotaIndia 6,3543,949
KozhikodeIndia 7,7274,802
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,1877,573
KermanIran 4,9703,088
KermanshahIran 4,1442,575
Khoram AbadIran 4,2812,661
KilkennyIreland 1,573978
KingstonJamaica 8,0495,002
KagoshimaJapan 8,2335,116
KanazawaJapan 7,9324,929
KaruizawaJapan 8,0194,983
KatsuuraJapan 8,2015,096
KawaguchikoJapan 8,1155,042
KitamiesashiJapan 7,2514,506
KobeJapan 8,0785,020
KochiJapan 8,1365,056
KofuJapan 8,0905,027
KumagayaJapan 8,0675,013
KumamotoJapan 8,1105,040
KumejimaJapan 8,6195,356
KureJapan 8,0324,991
KushiroJapan 7,5044,663
KutchanJapan 7,4094,604
KyotoJapan 8,0635,011
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,5022,798
KitaleKenya 7,2744,520
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,6932,916
KufraLibya 4,5042,799
KaunasLithuania 1,265786
KlaipedaLithuania 1,092679
KybartaiLithuania 1,252778
KarongaMalawi 8,4445,248
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,5255,919
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,2126,346
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,7936,085
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,6475,995
KuantanMalaysia 9,8086,095
KuchingMalaysia 10,3856,454
KayesMali 5,7153,551
KeniebaMali 5,8833,656
KidalMali 5,0723,152
KitaMali 5,8233,619
KoutiaMali 5,8273,621
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,7517,302
KisinevMoldova 2,2041,369
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,1833,842
KhatgalMongolia 5,1703,213
KhovdMongolia 4,9973,105
KhujirtMongolia 5,6013,480
KhutagMongolia 5,3733,339
KenitraMorocco 3,4532,146
KalewaMyanmar 7,4504,629
KathaMyanmar 7,4554,632
KawthaungMyanmar 8,9655,571
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,7834,837
KengtungMyanmar 7,8954,906
KhamtiMyanmar 7,2454,502
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,0616,252
KathmanduNepal 6,5744,085
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,8579,233
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,43810,836
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,07110,608
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,32910,769
KarioiNew Zealand 17,16510,667
KawerauNew Zealand 17,04110,590
KopuaNew Zealand 17,24610,717
KanoNigeria 5,7443,569
KangnungNorth Korea 7,5424,686
KarasjokNorway 946588
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 299186
KristiansandNorway 621386
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 11370
KhasabOman 5,3403,318
KarachiPakistan 5,9653,707
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,9623,705
KhanpurPakistan 5,7653,582
KhuzdarPakistan 5,6513,511
KororPalau 10,8826,762
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,7251,072
KlodzkoPoland 1,532952
KoszalinPoland 1,119696
KrakowPoland 1,6321,014
KalakanRussia 5,4103,362
KaliningradRussia 1,173729
KamenskoeRussia 5,8483,634
KandalaksaRussia 1,113691
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,586985
KazanRussia 2,3431,456
KemRussia 1,207750
KerchRussia 2,6311,635
KhabarovskRussia 6,6644,141
KirenskRussia 4,8543,016
KirovRussia 2,1781,353
KljuciRussia 6,4444,005
KolpasevRussia 3,7752,346
KorfRussia 6,0793,778
KostromaRussia 1,7991,118
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,0632,525
KotlasRussia 1,8981,179
KrasnodarRussia 2,7741,724
KrasnojarskRussia 3,1471,955
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,7041,680
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,3862,726
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,3561,464
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,5831,605
KurganRussia 3,1581,963
KurskRussia 2,0351,264
KyraRussia 5,7403,567
KigaliRwanda 7,4974,659
KoldaSenegal 5,9663,707
KabalaSierra Leone 6,2463,881
KosiceSlovakia 1,8111,125
KimberleySouth Africa 10,3726,445
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,2594,511
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,3245,173
KadugliSudan 6,0703,772
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,2963,291
KassalaSudan 5,7453,570
KhartoumSudan 5,6323,500
KostiSudan 5,8993,666
KalmarSweden 868539
KaresuandoSweden 781485
KarlstadSweden 513319
KristianstadSweden 889552
KamishliSyria 3,6392,261
KanchanaburiThailand 8,6095,350
Khlong YaiThailand 8,9955,590
Khon KaenThailand 8,5265,298
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,7575,441
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,6405,369
KairouanTunisia 3,1171,937
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,4262,129
KarsTurkey 3,3672,092
KastamonuTurkey 2,9341,823
KayseriTurkey 3,2612,026
KonyaTurkey 3,2442,016
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,9262,440
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,7312,940
KinlossUk 980609
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,1921,362
KievUkraine 1,9301,199
KirillovkaUkraine 2,4431,518
KirovogradUkraine 2,1701,348
KlepininoUkraine 2,5221,567
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,2431,394
Kovel’Ukraine 1,6461,023
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,2551,401
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,1153,800
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,6344,123
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,7994,225
Keene, NhUsa 5,4263,372
Kenton, OhUsa 6,1663,831
Kenton, OkUsa 7,3614,574
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,6414,748
Kimball, NeUsa 7,0034,352
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,3573,950
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,2564,509
Kinston, NcUsa 6,4534,010
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,4864,652
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,6564,136
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,4253,993
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,4813,406
KabompoZambia 8,6865,398
KabweZambia 8,8405,493
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,8355,490
KafirondaZambia 8,6315,363
KaomaZambia 8,8265,485
KasamaZambia 8,4205,232
KasempaZambia 8,7005,406
KawambwaZambia 8,3385,182
KaroiZimbabwe 9,1205,667


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -