Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orland with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,7649,174
UaupesBrazil 9,3435,806
UbatubaBrazil 10,7856,702
UberabaBrazil 10,5116,532
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,3533,326
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,1853,222
UpernavikGreenland 2,7211,691
UummannaqGreenland 2,6391,640
UdineItaly 1,9741,227
Ustica IslandItaly 2,7891,733
UenoJapan 8,1035,036
UnzendakeJapan 8,1025,035
UrakawaJapan 7,5444,688
UshibukaJapan 8,1485,063
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,0414,997
UwajimaJapan 8,1355,055
UkmergeLithuania 1,264785
UtenaLithuania 1,273791
UlaangomMongolia 4,8673,024
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,6843,532
UlgiiMongolia 4,8423,009
UliastaiMongolia 5,2623,270
UmnugoviMongolia 4,9183,056
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,8963,664
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,6424,749
UfaRussia 2,7411,703
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,8161,750
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,3583,329
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,1843,843
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,2723,276
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,0071,247
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,4814,027
Ust-MajaRussia 5,4643,395
Ust-OlojRussia 5,3303,312
Umm BeninSudan 5,9413,692
UmeňSweden 525326
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,7475,435
Udon ThaniThailand 8,4375,243
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,2805,146
UrfaTurkey 3,5392,199
UsakTurkey 3,0751,911
Uman’Ukraine 2,0741,289
UzgorodUkraine 1,8421,145
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,0733,774
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,1203,803
Urbana, IlUsa 6,4394,001
Urbana, OhUsa 6,2383,877


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -