Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orland with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,1523,202
TiranaAlbania 2,5731,599
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,5582,833
TebessaAlgeria 3,1471,955
TimimounAlgeria 3,8882,416
TindoufAlgeria 4,2052,613
TouggourtAlgeria 3,4152,122
TrelewArgentina 13,5628,427
TucumanArgentina 11,9567,429
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6288,469
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,6278,468
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,0498,109
TibooburraAustralia 14,9559,293
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1268,778
TshaneBotswana 9,8136,098
TaguatingaBrazil 9,6946,024
TarauacaBrazil 10,3526,433
TauaBrazil 8,7935,464
TefeBrazil 9,5805,953
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,0726,259
TeresinaBrazil 8,7915,463
TiriosBrazil 8,6075,349
TorresBrazil 11,5667,187
TracuateuaBrazil 8,5475,311
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,7696,692
TriunfoBrazil 8,9015,531
TucuruiBrazil 8,9355,553
TuriacuBrazil 8,5485,312
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,0492,516
Terrace, BcCanada 6,3913,972
Teslin, YtCanada 5,8823,655
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,6423,506
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,4103,362
Thompson, MbCanada 5,3583,329
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,7113,549
Timmins, OnCanada 5,3543,327
Tofino, BcCanada 6,8844,278
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,7133,550
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,7193,554
Trenton, OnCanada 5,5833,469
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,2373,255
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,5742,842
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,4528,359
TaiyuanChina 6,9024,289
TaoyuanChina 8,5185,293
TengchongChina 7,4674,640
TønderDenmark 976606
TylstrupDenmark 725451
TystofteDenmark 945587
TamayoDominican Republic 7,7294,803
TahrirEgypt 3,9642,463
TantaEgypt 3,9572,459
TallinEstonia 924574
TartuEstonia 1,087675
TampereFinland 765475
TurkuFinland 746464
ToulonFrance 2,3031,431
ToulouseFrance 2,2931,425
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,1998,823
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,2709,489
TchibanGabon 7,4014,599
TbilisiGeorgia 3,3362,073
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,561970
TamaleGhana 6,0933,786
ThessalonikiGreece 2,7221,691
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,0331,885
TimehriGuyana 8,2835,147
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,9415,556
TelaHonduras 8,7885,461
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,0605,008
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,0605,008
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,7177,281
TabrizIran 3,7392,324
TeheranIran 4,1892,603
Tel AvivIsrael 3,9402,449
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,6321,635
TarvisioItaly 1,9281,198
TermoliItaly 2,4381,515
TorinoItaly 2,0791,292
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,0611,280
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,8741,786
TrevicoItaly 2,5461,582
TrevisoItaly 2,0141,251
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,0211,256
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,0761,290
TabouIvory Coast 6,7344,184
TadotsuJapan 8,0705,015
TakadaJapan 7,9324,929
TakamatsuJapan 8,0775,019
TakayamaJapan 7,9974,969
TanegashimaJapan 8,3355,179
TatenoJapan 8,1005,034
TateyamaJapan 8,2035,098
TokushimaJapan 8,1215,046
TokyoJapan 8,1285,051
TomakomaiJapan 7,4624,637
TottoriJapan 7,9644,949
ToyamaJapan 7,9384,933
ToyookaJapan 7,9794,958
TsuJapan 8,1195,045
TsurugaJapan 8,0094,977
TsuyamaJapan 7,9994,971
TurgayKazakhstan 3,5092,180
TripoliLebanon 3,7132,307
TobrukLibya 3,6802,287
TripoliLibya 3,4602,150
TelsiaiLithuania 1,107688
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,7226,042
TolanaroMadagascar 10,3916,457
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,1306,295
ThyoloMalawi 9,1495,685
TawauMalaysia 10,4666,504
TessalitMali 4,8803,033
TimbuktuMali 5,3083,298
TombMali 5,3133,301
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,2673,273
TacubayaMexico 8,9635,570
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,6225,358
TarialanMongolia 5,3273,310
TosontsengelMongolia 5,2353,253
TsetserlegMongolia 5,4943,414
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,9403,691
TangierMorocco 3,2842,041
TarfayaMorocco 4,2942,668
TazaMorocco 3,4092,118
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,8214,860
TaungooMyanmar 7,9764,956
ThandweMyanmar 7,9164,919
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,0669,362
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,70111,000
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,90710,506
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,67310,982
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,33910,775
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,09610,624
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,09210,621
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,98510,554
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,56710,917
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,96210,541
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,93610,524
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,03510,586
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,03510,585
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,11810,637
TemukaNew Zealand 17,56310,914
TimaruNew Zealand 17,56610,916
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,37010,794
TahouaNiger 5,4373,379
TillaberyNiger 5,5403,443
TaejonNorth Korea 7,6244,738
TromsoNorway 779484
TrondheimNorway 5333
ThumraitOman 6,1143,799
TacnaPeru 11,3147,031
TarapotoPeru 10,4576,498
TrujilloPeru 10,7496,680
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,0846,267
TorunPoland 1,293804
TimisoaraRomania 2,1221,318
TambovRussia 2,1821,356
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,2432,637
TaraRussia 3,4852,166
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,1311,946
TermezRussia 4,7812,971
TernejRussia 7,0674,391
TobolskRussia 3,1111,933
TomskRussia 3,9972,484
Tot’MaRussia 1,7671,098
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,2861,421
TuapseRussia 2,8601,777
TuraRussia 4,0412,511
TurukhanskRussia 3,4832,165
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,2273,248
TortosaSpain 2,6131,624
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,2545,129
TokerSudan 5,4653,396
TartousSyria 3,6702,281
TaipeiTaiwan 8,5325,302
TaboraTanzania 7,8914,904
TakThailand 8,3075,162
TrangThailand 9,2595,754
TabligboTogo 6,3843,967
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,3697,065
TunisTunisia 2,9881,857
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,8462,390
TireeUk 1,209751
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,146712
TernopilUkraine 1,8451,147
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,1417,544
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,9834,339
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,9033,668
Talladega, AlUsa 7,0204,362
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,1884,467
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,3454,564
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,3463,944
Taunton, MaUsa 5,4823,407
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,7824,214
Temple, TxUsa 7,7134,793
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,5524,693
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,2084,479
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,1183,802
Toledo, IaUsa 6,4634,016
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,1003,791
Tooele, UtUsa 7,3544,570
Topeka, KsUsa 6,8564,261
Towanda, PaUsa 5,7473,571
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,4014,599
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,8483,634
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,1495,064
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,1474,441
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,0714,394
Two Harbors, MnUsa 5,9333,687
TashkentUzbekistan 4,5082,801
TumeremoVenezuela 8,3545,191


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -