Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orland with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,1193,181
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,8321,139
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,4102,119
Ze DocaBrazil 8,7605,443
ZhengzhouChina 7,2314,493
ZhijiangChina 7,7674,827
ZagrebCroatia 2,0281,260
ZugspitzeGermany 1,8121,126
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,9831,853
ZahedanIran 5,2243,246
ZanjanIran 3,9692,466
ZacatecasMexico 8,7705,450
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,2863,906
ZinderNiger 5,5513,449
ZhobPakistan 5,4463,384
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,3906,457
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,3936,458
ZamoscPoland 1,6541,028
Zielona GoraPoland 1,354841
ZigalovoRussia 4,9983,106
ZiganskRussia 4,5732,842
ZyryankaRussia 5,2853,284
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,5451,581
ZurichSwitzerland 1,8161,129
ZanzibarTanzania 8,1615,071
ZonguldakTurkey 2,8601,777
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,3471,458
ZitomirUkraine 1,8781,167
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,1691,348
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,0721,287
Zion Park, UtahUsa 7,7144,794
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,2733,898
ZambeziZambia 8,6665,385


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -