Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orland with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,0373,130
BustAfghanistan 5,1833,221
BatnaAlgeria 3,1161,936
BecharAlgeria 3,6762,284
BejaiaAlgeria 3,0161,874
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,8242,376
BiskraAlgeria 3,2252,004
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,9642,463
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,1559,417
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,1389,407
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,1549,417
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,5649,050
ByrdAntarctica 17,64210,963
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,0018,079
BarilocheArgentina 13,6158,460
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,4417,731
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,1879,437
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,2109,452
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8998,016
BrestBelarus 1,526948
BrusselsBelgium 1,468912
Belize CityBelize 8,6475,373
BeninBenin 6,4033,979
BohiconBenin 6,3153,924
BermudaBermuda 6,0563,763
BageBrazil 11,9397,419
BambuiBrazil 10,4626,501
BarbacenaBrazil 10,5086,530
BarbalhaBrazil 8,8895,524
BarcelosBrazil 9,2565,752
BarraBrazil 9,4295,859
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,9335,551
BarreirasBrazil 9,6115,972
BelémBrazil 8,6495,375
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,3786,449
BelterraBrazil 9,0555,627
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,2605,754
Bom JesusBrazil 11,5257,162
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,6656,006
BrasiliaBrazil 10,1036,278
BrevesBrazil 8,7605,444
BurgasBulgaria 2,6211,629
BurundiBurundi 7,6304,742
BatouriCameroon 6,5984,100
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,9073,049
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,7404,188
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,5482,826
Banff, AbCanada 6,3833,966
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,4203,368
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,8532,394
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,3893,970
Bissett, MbCanada 5,7193,554
Blue River, BcCanada 6,3973,975
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,4133,364
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,5384,063
Brandon, MbCanada 5,9843,719
Broadview, SkCanada 6,0363,751
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,1951,986
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,7464,192
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,6242,873
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,3393,939
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,5222,810
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,6334,122
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,0303,747
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,0868,753
BeijingChina 6,8334,246
BarranquillaColombia 8,6485,374
Benito SalasColombia 9,4615,879
BogotáColombia 9,2315,737
BrnoCzech Republic 1,6731,040
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8264,242
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1684,454
BaniDominican Republic 7,6984,784
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,7434,812
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,6174,733
BahariyaEgypt 4,1682,590
Beni SuefEgypt 4,1432,574
BiarritzFrance 2,3591,466
BordeauxFrance 2,1961,364
BrestFrance 1,8971,179
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,5709,054
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,5689,053
BitamGabon 6,8534,259
BanjulGambia 5,9463,695
BerlinGermany 1,267788
BrockenGermany 1,325823
BokeGuinea 6,1733,836
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,0913,785
BudapestHungary 1,8911,175
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,9021,182
BangaloreIndia 7,6414,748
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,2124,482
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,3224,550
BikanerIndia 5,9543,700
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,9776,821
BabolsarIran 4,1472,577
Bandar AbbasIran 5,2443,259
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,9342,445
Bandar LengehIran 5,2483,261
BirjandIran 4,8152,992
BushehrIran 4,8333,004
BaghdadIraq 4,1392,572
BasraIraq 4,5492,827
BelmulletIreland 1,529950
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,549963
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,5521,586
BergamoItaly 2,0051,246
BolognaItaly 2,1341,326
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,9201,193
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,7131,686
BrindisiItaly 2,6191,628
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,2673,894
BouakeIvory Coast 6,3333,935
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,3012,673
BeirutLebanon 3,7682,342
BenghaziLibya 3,5942,233
BirzaiLithuania 1,182735
BitolaMacedonia 2,6321,636
BlantyreMalawi 9,0935,650
BvumbweMalawi 9,1205,667
BintuluMalaysia 10,3446,428
BamakoMali 5,8433,631
Bko-SMali 5,8533,637
BougounMali 5,9673,708
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,5482,826
BaitagMongolia 5,1603,206
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,9853,098
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,5583,454
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,0633,768
BayandelgerMongolia 6,1153,800
BayankhongorMongolia 5,5793,467
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,9123,674
BulganMongolia 5,4623,394
BhamawMyanmar 7,4874,653
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,72011,011
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,46010,850
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,70111,000
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,34610,779
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,24010,713
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,9785,579
BilmaNiger 5,0123,115
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,5593,454
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,257781
BergenNorway 429267
Bergen - FloridaNorway 431268
BjornoyaNorway 1,256780
Bodo, NordlandNorway 453282
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 232144
BadinPakistan 6,0713,773
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,7643,582
BalakotPakistan 5,3473,323
BarkhanPakistan 5,5993,479
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,0735,638
BascoPhilippines 9,0145,602
BialystokPoland 1,412878
BejaPortugal 3,0841,917
BragancaPortugal 2,6541,649
BistritaRomania 2,0551,277
BucharestRomania 2,3731,474
BajkitRussia 4,0902,541
BarabinskRussia 3,7812,350
BarnaulRussia 4,1722,592
BerezovoRussia 2,6341,637
BiserRussia 2,6371,639
BlagovescenskRussia 6,2423,879
BogdarinRussia 5,3553,328
BogucanyRussia 4,3872,726
BomnakRussia 5,8543,638
BorRussia 3,8432,388
BorzjaRussia 5,8393,629
BratskRussia 4,7332,941
BelgradeSerbia 2,2101,373
BoSierra Leone 6,4293,995
BontheSierra Leone 6,4904,033
BratislavaSlovakia 1,7871,110
BerberaSomalia 6,5434,066
BusanSouth Korea 7,8154,856
BadajozSpain 2,9661,843
BarcelonaSpain 2,5391,578
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,5211,567
BabanusaSudan 5,9963,726
BaselSwitzerland 1,8001,119
BernSwitzerland 1,8711,163
BangkokThailand 8,6895,399
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,6725,389
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,2655,136
BizerteTunisia 2,9411,828
BalikesirTurkey 2,9361,825
BursaTurkey 2,9091,807
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,5052,799
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,337831
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,344835
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,343834
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,407874
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,588987
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,544959
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,1055,036
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,7604,822
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,9973,727
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,9683,087
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,9693,088
Batesville, MsUsa 7,1054,415
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,5034,663
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,9254,303
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,3363,938
Bedford, MaUsa 5,4693,399
Beeville, TxUsa 7,9984,970
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,4213,990
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,9324,929
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,1553,825
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,3363,316
Bettles, AkUsa 5,4123,363
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,6723,524
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,9803,716
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,6934,159
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,6853,533
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,9994,349
Bishop, CaUsa 7,8824,898
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,3153,924
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,3563,950
Blackville, ScUsa 6,7654,204
Blaine, WaUsa 6,8134,234
Blakely, GaUsa 7,1674,454
Block Island, RiUsa 5,6793,529
Boerne, TxUsa 7,9024,910
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,1764,459
Booneville, MsUsa 6,9764,335
Boonton, NjUsa 5,7313,561
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,4373,379
Bowler, WiUsa 6,0103,735
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,6354,123
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,6664,142
Brenham, TxUsa 7,7644,825
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,6473,509
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,0724,394
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,5214,052
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,6843,532
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,2503,884
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,8474,255
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,2994,536
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,2325,115
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,7524,196
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,1465,062
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,1813,841
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,1373,814
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,7453,570
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,5004,661
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,4053,980
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,5004,039
Burlington, VtUsa 5,3483,323
Burns, OregonUsa 7,2634,513
BajsunUzbekistan 4,6912,915
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,2295,113
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,4605,257
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,4545,875
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,4695,884


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -