Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orland with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,7852,973
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,8303,002
MilianaAlgeria 3,0871,919
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,7765,454
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 18,26011,347
Malarg EArgentina 13,0028,080
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,5208,401
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,7387,916
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,4067,709
MendozaArgentina 12,7157,901
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,7077,896
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,9757,441
Mackay MoAustralia 14,4148,957
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,01611,195
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0958,138
MeekatharraAustralia 13,5688,431
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,8829,869
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,9019,881
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,4289,587
Mount GambierAustralia 15,7029,757
Mount IsaAustralia 13,9688,680
MuharraqBahrain 5,1003,169
MinskBelarus 1,493928
MogilevBelarus 1,589987
MaunBotswana 9,3825,830
MacapaBrazil 8,6105,350
MacauBrazil 8,5605,319
MaceioBrazil 9,0055,596
MachadoBrazil 10,6326,607
ManausBrazil 9,3375,802
MarabaBrazil 9,0795,642
MaringaBrazil 11,0486,865
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,9515,563
Monte AzulBrazil 9,8296,108
Monte SantoBrazil 9,2155,726
MonteiroBrazil 8,8665,510
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,0416,240
Morada NovaBrazil 8,6215,357
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,3685,822
MamfeCameroon 6,4484,007
MarouaCameroon 5,9333,687
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,9062,427
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,3163,304
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,4303,996
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,5753,464
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,6244,117
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,3493,945
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,7964,223
Moncton, NbCanada 4,8022,984
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,7542,954
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,2673,273
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,2873,285
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,1443,818
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,0803,157
Morden, MbCanada 5,9833,718
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,5873,472
MoundouChad 6,1523,823
MatecanaColombia 9,2985,778
MoroniComoros 8,8585,505
MosnovCzech Republic 1,6381,018
MarstalDenmark 986612
Melville HallDominica 7,5264,677
MichesDominican Republic 7,5654,701
MocaDominican Republic 7,5984,722
MoncionDominican Republic 7,6264,739
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,6054,726
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,6204,735
MilagroEcuador 10,1796,325
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,8062,365
MinyaEgypt 4,2402,635
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,6674,143
MassawaEritrea 5,8163,614
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 891553
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 669416
MarseilleFrance 2,2701,411
MontpellierFrance 2,2661,408
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,3765,205
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,8089,202
MakokouGabon 7,0254,366
MayumbaGabon 7,4644,638
MitzicGabon 6,9984,349
MkamboGabon 6,9794,337
MoandaGabon 7,2564,509
MouilaGabon 7,2924,531
MagdeburgGermany 1,293804
MunichGermany 1,7121,064
MünsterGermany 1,310814
MethoniGreece 3,0971,924
MilosGreece 3,1631,966
MitiliniGreece 2,9611,840
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,9561,837
MacentaGuinea 6,3203,927
MamouGuinea 6,1723,835
Midway IslandHawaii 9,7766,075
MiskolcHungary 1,8621,157
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,5214,674
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,1233,805
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,8234,240
MusulipatnamIndia 7,4914,655
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,0666,876
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,7127,278
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,6075,970
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,7577,927
MashhadIran 4,5102,802
Malin HeadIreland 1,323822
M. CalamitaItaly 2,3321,449
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,6321,635
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,8631,779
MilanItaly 2,0301,261
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,0101,249
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,3721,474
ManIvory Coast 6,4103,983
MaebashiJapan 8,0304,990
MaizuruJapan 8,0044,974
MakurazakiJapan 8,2535,128
MatsueJapan 7,9254,925
MatsumotoJapan 8,0114,978
MatsuyamaJapan 8,0805,021
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,8455,496
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,7506,059
MishimaJapan 8,1605,071
MitoJapan 8,0775,019
MiyakejimaJapan 8,2835,147
MiyakoJapan 7,7834,836
MiyakojimaJapan 8,7145,415
MiyakonojoJapan 8,2355,117
MiyazakiJapan 8,2265,112
MombetsuJapan 7,3334,557
MoriokaJapan 7,7544,818
MuroranJapan 7,4764,646
MurotomisakiJapan 8,1915,090
MutsuJapan 7,5904,717
Ma’AnJordan 4,1602,585
MafraqJordan 3,9442,451
MombasaKenya 7,9334,929
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,9014,910
MaseruLesotho 10,4626,501
MonroviaLiberia 6,5864,093
MisratahLibya 3,5102,181
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,3715,823
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,5635,943
MananjaryMadagascar 10,0216,227
MorondavaMadagascar 9,8116,097
MakhangaMalawi 9,1875,709
MangochiMalawi 8,9625,569
MwmosaMalawi 9,1495,685
MzimbaMalawi 8,6505,375
MzuzuMalawi 8,6115,351
MalaccaMalaysia 9,9126,159
MersingMalaysia 9,9726,196
MiriMalaysia 10,2756,385
MaleMaldives 8,3345,179
MenakaMali 5,3493,324
MoptiMali 5,5713,462
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,9967,454
MazatlanMexico 8,8885,523
MeridaMexico 8,3715,202
Mexico CityMexico 8,9635,570
MonterreyMexico 8,3825,209
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,0215,606
MaantyMongolia 5,7663,583
MandalgoviMongolia 5,8573,640
MatadMongolia 6,1113,797
MurenMongolia 5,2423,257
MarrakechMorocco 3,7752,346
MeknesMorocco 3,4752,160
MideltMorocco 3,5902,231
MaputoMozambique 10,1666,317
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,1425,681
MandalayMyanmar 7,6574,758
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,7564,820
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,7215,419
MindatMyanmar 7,6104,729
MonywaMyanmar 7,5984,721
MyeikMyanmar 8,7215,419
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,3904,592
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,441895
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,68810,991
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,14010,651
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,92610,518
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,49810,874
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,10110,627
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,06510,604
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,38910,806
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,28510,741
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,31110,757
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,47310,858
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,53310,895
ManaguaNicaragua 9,0865,646
MasatepeNicaragua 9,1025,656
MagariaNiger 5,6383,503
Maine SoroaNiger 5,6153,489
MaradiNiger 5,5893,473
MaiduguriNigeria 5,7723,587
MakurdiNigeria 6,2243,868
MinnaNigeria 6,0193,740
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,7434,812
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 363226
MajisOman 5,5323,438
MasirahOman 6,0123,736
Muscat  Oman 5,6913,537
MultanPakistan 5,6513,512
MurreePakistan 5,3933,351
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,6297,848
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,2717,004
MoyobambaPeru 10,4406,487
MactanPhilippines 10,1306,295
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,5655,944
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,6611,654
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,1034,414
MagadanRussia 5,9253,682
MahackalaRussia 3,3222,064
Malye KarmakulyRussia 1,9751,227
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 1,9761,228
MarkovoRussia 5,6543,513
MinusinskRussia 4,5202,809
MogocaRussia 5,6423,506
MoscowRussia 1,7751,103
MurmanskRussia 1,188738
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,8763,030
MatamSenegal 5,6273,496
MogadishuSomalia 7,4474,628
MadridSpain 2,7231,692
Madrid (b)Spain 2,7311,697
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,6751,662
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,1521,958
MelillaSpain 3,2742,035
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,9641,842
MalakalSudan 6,2693,896
MbabaneSwaziland 10,1886,331
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,9251,196
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,0124,979
Mae SariangThailand 8,1215,046
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,2965,155
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,6125,352
MalatyaTurkey 3,3832,102
MersinTurkey 3,4312,132
MuglaTurkey 3,2021,990
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,333828
ManstonUk 1,457905
MeloUruguay 12,0457,485
MercedesUruguay 12,2917,638
MontevideoUruguay 12,3767,691
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,9394,312
Madison, FlUsa 7,0734,395
Madison, InUsa 6,3993,977
Madison, NeUsa 6,6294,119
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,2003,853
Manhattan, KsUsa 6,9214,301
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,0383,752
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,7834,215
Marengo, IlUsa 6,2933,910
Marion, InUsa 6,2553,887
Marion, NcUsa 6,5464,068
Marquette, MichiganUsa 5,8063,608
Marshall, TxUsa 7,4414,624
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,0773,776
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,8783,653
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,1953,850
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,5534,694
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,6444,129
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,7514,195
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,0104,356
Medford, WiUsa 6,0543,762
Mellette, SdUsa 6,4193,989
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,0034,352
Mena, ArUsa 7,1844,464
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,2104,481
Mexia, TxUsa 7,6184,734
Mexico, MoUsa 6,7094,169
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,4584,635
Midland, TxUsa 7,8334,868
Milan, MnUsa 6,3003,915
Milbank, SdUsa 6,3043,918
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,5374,062
Milford, DeUsa 5,9353,688
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,8804,275
Millen, GaUsa 6,8504,257
Millport, OhUsa 6,0293,747
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,4553,390
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,1553,825
Minden, NeUsa 6,8074,230
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,1983,851
Minonk, IlUsa 6,3983,976
Missoula, MtUsa 6,7684,205
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,3484,566
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,4103,983
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,4744,023
Monroe, NcUsa 6,5764,086
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,3003,915
Montgomery AlUsa 7,1064,416
Montrose, CoUsa 7,4544,632
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,8423,631
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,4063,981
Morganton, NcUsa 6,5464,068
Moro, OrUsa 7,1764,459
Morris, MnUsa 6,2053,856
Morrison, IlUsa 6,3523,947
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,4053,980
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,9343,688
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,5014,040
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 5,9303,685
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,2793,280
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,6744,147
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,7634,203
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,0633,768
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,1704,455
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,2935,153
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,5295,300
MaracayVenezuela 8,3605,195
MaturinVenezuela 8,1935,091
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,5645,322
MeridaVenezuela 8,6975,405
MagoyeZambia 8,9975,591
MansaZambia 8,4775,268
MbalaZambia 8,2745,142
MfuweZambia 8,7695,449
MisamfuZambia 8,4095,226
MonguZambia 8,8565,503
MpikaZambia 8,6105,350
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,8235,483
Mt MakuluZambia 8,9575,566
MumbwaZambia 8,8885,523
MwinilungaZambia 8,4855,272
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,4965,901


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -