Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orland with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,7152,308
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,3642,090
EsquelArgentina 13,7838,565
EzeizaArgentina 12,4667,747
East SaleAustralia 16,0289,960
Esperance (po)Australia 14,4218,961
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4228,962
EssendonAustralia 15,8919,875
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,6666,628
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,7967,330
EspinosaBrazil 9,8196,102
Earlton, OnCanada 5,3773,342
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,1123,798
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,0743,774
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,0853,781
Edson, AbCanada 6,1713,834
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,7094,169
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 4,9773,093
Estevan, SkCanada 6,1613,829
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,5644,079
Eureka, NtCanada 3,2151,998
ErlianChina 6,2983,913
El CaranoColombia 9,2525,749
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 983611
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,7134,793
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,5864,714
El ArishEgypt 4,0062,489
El TorEgypt 4,3042,675
ErfurtGermany 1,416880
EssenGermany 1,376855
EsfahanIran 4,5162,806
EilatIsrael 4,2002,610
EsashiJapan 7,4974,659
EldoretKenya 7,3354,558
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,3933,351
EssaouiraMorocco 3,8272,378
EeldeNetherlands 1,189739
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,16610,667
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,50310,877
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,0785,641
EnuguNigeria 6,3663,956
EncarnacionParaguay 11,6047,211
EvoraPortugal 3,0261,881
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,6104,108
EkimcanRussia 6,1403,815
Elat’MaRussia 2,0371,266
ElistaRussia 2,8711,784
ErbogacenRussia 4,5572,832
EssejRussia 3,8142,370
Ed DueimSudan 5,8013,605
El FasherSudan 5,7023,543
El GeneinaSudan 5,6733,525
El ObeidSudan 5,8443,632
El ShowakSudan 5,8443,631
En NahudSudan 5,8583,641
EdirneTurkey 2,6841,668
ErzincanTurkey 3,3092,056
ErzurumTurkey 3,3482,081
EskisehirTurkey 2,9941,861
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,1342,569
EntebbeUganda 7,3234,550
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,118695
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,176730
East Tawas, MiUsa 5,8383,628
Eastman, GaUsa 6,9774,335
Eastport, MeUsa 5,0173,117
Ekalaka, MtUsa 6,5424,066
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,0184,361
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,0174,982
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,1743,837
Elko, NvUsa 7,4424,624
Ellsworth, KsUsa 6,9624,326
Elmira, NyUsa 5,7333,562
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,5674,702
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,2933,289
Erie, PaUsa 5,8913,661
Eskridge, KsUsa 6,8794,275
Eugene, OrUsa 7,3314,556
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,0364,372
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,7044,787
Eureka, SdUsa 6,3613,953
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,2324,494
Evansville, InUsa 6,6044,104


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -