Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Orland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Orland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Orland with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,0363,129
ChlefAlgeria 3,1071,931
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,0551,899
CeresArgentina 12,1177,530
ChamicalArgentina 12,3547,677
ChepesArgentina 12,4637,745
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,8998,637
ConcordiaArgentina 12,0937,515
CórdobaArgentina 12,3577,679
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,3647,683
CorrientesArgentina 11,7387,294
CairnsAustralia 13,8408,601
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,8479,847
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1618,178
CedunaAustralia 14,8349,218
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8369,219
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,0118,707
Cobar MoAustralia 15,3259,523
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,4378,350
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,5089,637
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5339,031
ChittagongBangladesh 7,4124,606
CharnocksBarbados 7,6834,775
CotonouBenin 6,4033,979
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,3706,444
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,6266,603
CabroboBrazil 9,0165,602
CaceresBrazil 10,5406,550
CaetiteBrazil 9,7166,038
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,7545,440
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,8556,746
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,1306,916
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,7306,668
Campos SalesBrazil 8,8975,528
CanavieirasBrazil 9,7516,059
CaparaoBrazil 10,3636,439
CapinopolisBrazil 10,4676,504
CaratingaBrazil 10,2986,399
CaravelasBrazil 9,9786,200
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,7786,076
CarolinaBrazil 9,2135,725
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,1106,904
CataguasesBrazil 10,4846,515
CatalaoBrazil 10,3516,432
CatanduvaBrazil 10,6956,646
CaxiasBrazil 8,7905,462
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,6057,212
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,5725,327
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,5226,539
ChapecoBrazil 11,4527,117
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,0976,274
CipoBrazil 9,2545,751
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,3835,830
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,2666,379
CordeiroBrazil 10,5396,549
CorrentinaBrazil 9,7386,052
CorumbaBrazil 10,8396,736
CoximBrazil 10,6636,626
CrateusBrazil 8,7165,416
CuiabaBrazil 10,4216,476
CuritibaBrazil 11,1476,927
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,3443,943
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,3942,731
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,7814,214
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,1491,957
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,2572,024
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,8262,378
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,7162,931
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,7724,208
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,7114,170
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,8092,367
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,6364,124
Chapais, QcCanada 4,9573,081
Charlo, NbCanada 4,7182,932
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,7152,930
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,7102,927
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,7454,192
Chatham, NbCanada 4,7612,958
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,4532,767
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,7962,981
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,1532,581
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,9603,082
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,7002,921
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,2141,997
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,9033,668
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,3563,328
Comox, BcCanada 6,7954,223
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,8523,015
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,1302,567
Coronation, AbCanada 6,1703,834
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,5494,070
ChicoChile 14,1488,792
ChillanChile 13,2168,213
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,2818,253
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,2427,607
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,1168,772
Curico-General FreireChile 13,0238,093
ChangchunChina 6,7994,225
ChangduChina 6,8194,237
ChangshaChina 7,8314,866
ChengduChina 7,1864,466
ChongqingChina 7,4224,612
Camilo DazaColombia 8,8295,487
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,0861,296
CamagueyCuba 7,7644,824
CasablancaCuba 7,8054,850
ChebCzech Republic 1,525948
CopenhagenDenmark 906563
CabreraDominican Republic 7,5424,687
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,6544,757
CotuiDominican Republic 7,6054,726
CanarEcuador 10,1906,332
CairoEgypt 4,0402,511
CaenFrance 1,7241,071
ChateaurouxFrance 1,9361,203
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,1795,083
CocobeachGabon 6,9724,332
CologneGermany 1,424885
ChiosGreece 3,0241,879
CorfuGreece 2,7631,717
ConakryGuinea 6,2933,911
CatacamasHonduras 8,7955,465
CholutecaHonduras 9,0115,599
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,7624,824
CherrapunjiIndia 7,1244,427
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,1244,427
ChahbaharIran 5,6253,495
ClaremorrisIreland 1,533953
ClonesIreland 1,421883
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,471914
CorkIreland 1,6821,045
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,6871,048
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,7201,690
CameriItaly 2,0211,256
CampobassoItaly 2,4831,543
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,6431,642
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,7351,700
Cape FrascaItaly 2,6651,656
Cape MeleItaly 2,1971,365
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,6591,652
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,9401,827
CerviaItaly 2,1721,350
CiampinoItaly 2,4421,517
Cimone MountainItaly 2,1701,349
Cisa PassItaly 2,1381,329
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,4141,500
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,9131,189
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,0271,881
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,7911,735
ChibaJapan 8,1475,063
ChichibuJapan 8,0745,017
ChichijimaJapan 9,1045,657
ChoshiJapan 8,1565,068
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,7422,325
ChilekaMalawi 9,0935,650
ChitedzeMalawi 8,8805,518
ChitipaMalawi 8,4055,223
ChihuahuaMexico 8,3245,173
ComitanMexico 8,9555,565
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,4937,142
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,9813,717
ChoirMongolia 5,8763,651
CasablancaMorocco 3,5562,210
ChindeMozambique 9,4405,866
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,2975,156
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,56010,290
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,13710,649
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,68310,988
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,52710,892
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,52510,890
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,51910,887
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,27210,733
CondegaNicaragua 8,9705,574
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,7625,445
ChejuNorth Korea 7,8814,897
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,4844,650
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,6634,762
ChhorPakistan 6,0263,745
ChitralPakistan 5,1353,191
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,3717,066
ConcepcionParaguay 11,2767,007
CajamarcaPeru 10,6236,601
ChachapoyasPeru 10,5006,525
ChiclayoPeru 10,6556,621
ChimbotePeru 10,8256,727
CuzcoPeru 10,9446,800
CzestochowaPoland 1,539956
CoimbraPortugal 2,8661,781
CalafatRomania 2,3491,460
CeahlauRomania 2,1081,310
ClujRomania 2,0691,286
ConstantaRomania 2,4781,540
CraiovaRomania 2,3371,452
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,3082,055
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,7951,737
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,4122,742
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,2533,264
Cape UelenRussia 5,5753,464
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,9024,289
CaraRussia 5,2993,293
Cerdyn’Russia 2,4161,501
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,9323,065
ChitaRussia 5,5673,460
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,5673,459
CokurdahRussia 4,7392,945
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,5253,433
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,8906,767
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,0634,389
CaceresSpain 2,8921,797
CadizSpain 3,2061,992
Ciudad RealSpain 2,8901,796
CordobaSpain 3,0331,885
ColomboSri Lanka 8,3575,193
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,5545,315
ChanthaburiThailand 8,8755,515
Chiang MaiThailand 8,1125,041
Chiang RaiThailand 8,0404,996
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,7465,435
ChumphonThailand 8,9425,557
CanakkaleTurkey 2,8421,766
CorumTurkey 3,0571,900
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,4352,756
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,6972,919
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,566973
CernovcyUkraine 1,9701,224
ChernigovUkraine 1,8571,154
CarrascoUruguay 12,3677,685
ColoniaUruguay 12,3997,705
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,4824,649
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,7774,212
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,9823,718
Camden, ScUsa 6,6904,158
Canton, NyUsa 5,3863,347
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,5324,059
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,3113,922
Caribou, MeUsa 4,8943,041
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,5904,095
Casper, WyUsa 6,9064,291
Centralia, WaUsa 7,0264,366
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,9733,712
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,4063,981
Charles City, IaUsa 6,3683,957
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,7504,194
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,7504,195
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,3043,917
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,5714,083
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,1793,840
Chaska, MnUsa 6,2233,867
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,7874,217
Chazy, NyUsa 5,2933,289
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,3583,329
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,5714,083
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,1234,426
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,0204,362
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,2593,889
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,2463,882
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,7234,799
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,0753,775
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,9424,314
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,3803,964
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,3633,954
Circleville, OhUsa 6,2493,883
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,6434,128
Clark, SdUsa 6,3803,964
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,1494,443
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,6804,151
Clayton, NmUsa 7,4224,612
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,0303,747
Clinton, IaUsa 6,3363,937
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,7774,212
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,1173,801
College Park, MdUsa 6,0293,746
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,2484,504
Columbia, MoUsa 6,7364,186
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,7014,164
Columbus, GaUsa 6,4153,987
Columbus, InUsa 6,4444,005
Columbus, KsUsa 7,0324,369
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,2093,858
Conception, MoUsa 6,7404,188
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,8944,284
Conway, ArUsa 7,0964,410
Conway, ScUsa 6,5964,099
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,5673,460
Corning, ArUsa 6,9554,322
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,3833,345
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,0505,002
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,5764,708
Cortland, NyUsa 5,6613,518
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,2864,527
Covington, LaUsa 7,3974,597
Covington, TnUsa 6,9114,294
Crete, NeUsa 6,7264,180
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,6754,148
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,9002,423
CimbajUzbekistan 3,9002,423
CaracasVenezuela 8,2985,156
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,3705,201
CoroVenezuela 8,3445,185
ChipataZambia 8,8125,476
ChomaZambia 9,0815,643
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,5415,929


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -